Question
stringlengths
18
153
Reasoning Chain
stringlengths
0
790
Incorrect Answer
stringlengths
1
251
Rejection Reason
stringlengths
33
492
Reference Answer
stringlengths
1
648
What is the base durability of the Spinesnap bow?
According to the provided data, the base version of the Spinesnap bow has a durability of 100. No other durability value is mentioned for the base model in the context.
50
The incorrect answer is invalid because the provided game data clearly states that the base durability of the Spinesnap is 100.
100
What is the spirit damage of the Spinesnap bow at its highest upgrade level?
The game data shows that the spirit damage starts at 5 and increases by 5 points per level. Therefore, with three upgrades, the maximum spirit damage would be 5 + (5 * 3) = 20.
15
This is incorrect because according to the game data, spirit damage increases by 5 points for each upgrade level. With three upgrades, the maximum spirit damage would reach 20.
20
What materials are needed for the first upgrade of the Spinesnap bow?
The crafting requirements for upgrades are explicitly stated. For the first upgrade, it requires 5 Fine wood and 20 Bone fragments.
10 Fine wood and 40 Bone fragments
This is incorrect because according to the game data, the first upgrade of the Spinesnap bow requires 5 Fine wood and 20 Bone fragments, not 10 Fine wood and 40 Bone fragments.
5 Fine wood and 20 Bone fragments
Does the Spinesnap bow have a secondary attack?
The game data does not mention any secondary attacks for the Spinesnap bow. It only details its primary arrow firing attack and spirit damage.
Yes, it has a charged shot that releases multiple arrows
This is incorrect as per the given data. The provided information does not include any mention of a charged or multi-arrow shot for the Spinesnap bow.
No
What are the dimensions of a Spinning Wheel in Valheim?
The information explicitly states that 'The Spinning Wheel's dimensions are 3 x 2.2 x 1.9 units'.
The dimensions of a Spinning Wheel in Valheim are 4 x 3 x 2 units.
This answer is incorrect because it contradicts the explicit dimension information provided in the reference data (3 x 2.2 x 1.9 units).
The dimensions of a Spinning Wheel in Valheim are 3 x 2.2 x 1.9 units.
What materials are used to craft a Spinning Wheel in Valheim?
The reference data explicitly lists the materials required to craft a Spinning Wheel as '20 units of Fine wood', '10 units of Iron nails', and '5 units of Leather scraps'.
A Spinning Wheel is constructed using: 20 units of Iron, 10 units of Wood planks, and 5 units of Cloth strips.
This answer is incorrect because it does not align with the materials specified in the reference data. The correct material for wood is 'Fine wood', not 'Wood planks'. Iron is listed as 'Iron nails' and not simply 'Iron', while leather scraps are specified instead of 'Cloth strips'.
A Spinning Wheel is constructed using: 20 units of Fine wood, 10 units of Iron nails, and 5 units of Leather scraps.
What is the primary function of a Spinning Wheel in Valheim?
The reference data explicitly states that 'The Spinning Wheel's primary function is to transform Flax into Linen thread'.
The primary function of a Spinning Wheel in Valheim is to create Leather armor.
This answer is incorrect because it contradicts the explicit function stated in the reference data. While the Spinning Wheel might be involved in creating certain types of thread (Linen), it does not directly produce 'Leather armor'.
The primary function of a Spinning Wheel in Valheim is to transform Flax into Linen thread.
What is the base damage of the Splitnir spear in Valheim?
The Splitnir's base damage is directly stated in the provided information as 135 pierce.
140 pierce
The incorrect answer of 140 pierce does not align with the reference data, which clearly states that the base damage of the Splitnir is 135 pierce.
135 pierce
What material is required for upgrading the Splitnir to 'Splitnir the Bleeding'?
The description of the Splitnir's upgrades specifies that it can be transformed into 'Splitnir the Bleeding' using a Bloodstone.
Iolite
The incorrect answer, Iolite, is the material used for upgrading to 'Splitnir the Storming', not 'Splitnir the Bleeding'.
Bloodstone
What is the stamina usage of Splitnir's secondary attack?
The stamina cost for the Secondary Attack of the Splitnir, as listed in the provided data, is 18.
16
Although the primary (normal) attack's stamina usage is correctly identified as 16, the secondary (throwing) attack's cost is stated as 18 in the reference information.
18
Does crafting the Splitnir at a Black Forge require a higher crafting level than 3?
The game data explicitly states that the Splitnir can be crafted at a Black Forge with a crafting level of 3.
Yes, it requires level 5
This is incorrect because the provided information clearly indicates a crafting level requirement of 3 for the Splitnir spear.
No
What is the maximum pierce damage of Splitnir the Bleeding?
The weapon's pierce damage increases with each upgrade quality: 135 (base), 141, 147, and 153. Therefore, the maximum pierce damage is at Quality 4.
140
The maximum pierce damage is 153, not 140. The incorrect answer misses out on the final upgrade, which increases the damage to 153.
153
What is the crafting level required to start upgrading Splitnir the Bleeding?
The weapon's upgrade information specifies that it can be upgraded at the Black forge, requiring a minimum crafting level of 4 to begin the process.
3
While the player needs a crafting level of 4 to afford the upgrade, they need a crafting level of at least 4 to access and use the Black forge. Hence, the minimum required crafting level is indeed 4.
4
How many Bloodstones are needed to create a max quality Splitnir the Bleeding?
The max quality crafting recipe includes 18 Flametal and 3 Bloodstone.
2
The correct number of Bloodstones needed for a max-quality Splitnir the Bleeding is 3, not 2. The incorrect answer underestimates the amount required.
3
What is the stamina cost to use Splitnir the Bleeding?
The weapon's details specify a Stamina Cost of 16, meaning it takes this amount of stamina to wield and use the spear.
18
The stamina cost for Splitnir the Bleeding is listed as 16, not 18. The incorrect answer overestimates the weapon's stamina usage.
16
What is the crafting level requirement to produce Splitnir the Primal?
The crafting level requirement is explicitly stated as 4 in the game relevant information section.
3
The crafting level requirement for Splitnir the Primal, as per the provided data, is 4. This contradicts the proposed incorrect answer of 3.
4
What material is required for the first upgrade of Splitnir the Primal?
The materials required for each upgrade level are listed in the 'Materials Required for Crafting' section. For the first upgrade, it necessitates 1 Splitnir, 6 Flametal, and 1 Jade.
1 Splitnir, 5 Flametal, 2 Jade
The correct combination for the first upgrade is 1 Splitnir, 6 Flametal, and 1 Jade. The proposed incorrect answer differs in both the quantity of Flametal and the amount of Jade.
1 Splitnir, 6 Flametal, 1 Jade
What is the maximum Pierce Damage for a fully upgraded Splitnir the Primal?
The 'Upgrade Progression' table details the Pierce damage at each upgrade level. Fully upgrading (level 4) increases the Pierce damage to 153.
160
According to the 'Upgrade Progression' table, a fully upgraded Splitnir the Primal (level 4) has a maximum Pierce Damage of 153, not 160. The proposed incorrect answer exceeds the listed maximum damage.
153
Can gemstones be used to further upgrade an already fully upgraded Splitnir the Primal?
The unique features of Splitnir the Primal explicitly state that 'Unlike other upgraded weapons, the upgrade level of Splitnir the Primal is not retained if it's modified using gemstones.' This indicates that once fully upgraded, it cannot be further enhanced with gemstones.
Yes
The unique features section clearly states that Splitnir the Primal does not retain its upgrade level when modified with gemstones. Thus, it cannot be further upgraded after reaching the maximum level.
No
What is the base Pierce Damage of Splitnir the Storming in Valheim?
The weapon details state that 'Pierce Damage: 135 (with an additional 10 lightning damage)' which means the base damage without the lightning effect is 135.
145
The incorrect answer is invalid because the weapon's Pierce Damage, as stated in the game data, is 135. The additional 10 refers to the Lightning damage, not an addition to the base Pierce Damage.
135
What material is needed for the first quality upgrade of Splitnir the Storming?
The crafting materials for each quality level are listed in a table. For Quality 2, the required materials are 6 Flametal and 1 Iolite.
1 Splitnir, 6 Flametal, 1 Iolite
The incorrect answer is invalid because for the first quality upgrade (Quality 2), no Splitnir is needed. The correct materials are 6 Flametal and 1 Iolite.
6 Flametal, 1 Iolite
What is the blunt damage stat of the Staff of Embers?
The Staff of Embers' statistics clearly state that its blunt damage is 120.
130
According to the provided data, the blunt damage stat for the Staff of Embers is explicitly stated as 120. The incorrect answer of 130 contradicts this information.
120
What is the Eitr cost of the Staff of Embers at maximum skill level?
At maximum Elemental magic skill level, the Staff of Embers consumes only 24 Eitr per use. This detail is mentioned in the provided lore about the weapon.
35
The text states that at max skill level, the staff consumes 24 Eitr, not 35. The higher initial cost (35) for lower skill levels does not apply to maximum proficiency.
24
Does the Staff of Embers have a secondary ability?
The description of the Staff of Embers specifies that it does not have a secondary ability like other magic weapons in Valheim.
Yes, its secondary ability is to summon a fire elemental upon use
There is no mention or suggestion in the provided data that the Staff of Embers has a secondary ability. The proposed incorrect answer speculates a feature not supported by the given information.
No
What material is required for crafting the highest quality Staff of Embers?
The crafting materials for the Staff of Embers, listed in increasing quality order, indicate that for the highest level (4th), 30 Yggdrasil wood, 6 Surtling cores, and 24 Refined eitr are needed.
20 Yggdrasil wood, 4 Surtling cores, and 16 Refined eitr
The highest quality crafting requirement is specified as 30 Yggdrasil wood, 6 Surtling cores, and 24 Refined eitr, not the lower level of 20 Yggdrasil wood, 4 Surtling cores, and 16 Refined eitr.
30 Yggdrasil wood, 6 Surtling cores, and 24 Refined eitr
What is the base fire damage of the Staff of Fracturing in Valheim?
The Staff of Fracturing's base fire damage is explicitly stated as 12 in the provided game data. This value remains constant across all qualities until the max quality, where it increases to 30.
8
The base fire damage of the Staff of Fracturing is stated as 12, not 8. The error likely arises from misinterpreting or misremembering this information.
12
How much does the blunt damage of the Staff of Fracturing increase with each upgrade?
According to the provided data, the blunt damage of the Staff of Fracturing remains constant at 12 across all qualities. There is no increase with each upgrade.
6
The blunt damage of the Staff of Fracturing does not increase with each upgrade; it stays at 12 for all quality levels as per the game data.
0
What is the weight of the Staff of Fracturing in Valheim?
The weight of the Staff of Fracturing is explicitly listed as 0.3 in the provided game data under 'Additional Details'.
0.5
The weight of the Staff of Fracturing, according to the given data, is 0.3, not 0.5. The discrepancy likely arises from a misunderstanding or error in recalling this specific detail.
0.3
What is the maximum Frost Damage for a fully upgraded Staff of Frost?
The Staff of Frost has a base Frost damage of 30. Each level upgrade increases Frost damage by 2 points. There are 4 upgrade levels, thus 4 * 2 = 8 point increase. Adding this to the base value gives us 30 + 8 = 38 Frost damage.
35
The crafting information states that each level increases Frost damage by 2 points, and there are 4 levels of upgrade. This results in an 8 point increase (4 levels * 2 points per level), leading to a total of 38 Frost damage. The reference answer provided is 36 because the game likely rounds up or down during calculat...
36
What is the maximum damage absorbed by the Staff of Protection at Blood Magic level 100?
The Staff of Protection's barrier strength increases with Blood Magic level, by 5 points per level. At level 100, this results in a maximum damage absorption of 700.
650
This answer is incorrect because it does not match the game data which clearly states that the barrier strength increases by 5 points per Blood Magic level up to a maximum of 700 at level 100.
700
What material and quantity are required for crafting an Epic quality Staff of Protection?
The Epic staff requires more resources than Common or Rare ones. It necessitates 30 Yggdrasil wood, 6 Blood clots, and 24 Refined eitr.
25 Yggdrasil wood, 5 Blood clot, 18 Refined eitr
The incorrect answer does not align with the provided crafting details. Epic quality staff necessitates 30 Yggdrasil wood, 6 Blood clots, and 24 Refined eitr.
30 Yggdrasil wood, 6 Blood clot, 24 Refined eitr
At what Blood Magic level does the health cost for casting the Staff of Protection's barrier reduce by one-third?
The game data specifies that at Blood Magic level 100, both the Eitr requirement and the health cost scale down by a third.
Level 75
According to the given information, the reduction in health cost and Eitr requirement only occurs at Blood Magic level 100. The provided answer of Level 75 is not supported by the game data.
Level 100
What are the crafting materials required to make the Staff of the Wild in Valheim?
The Staff of the Wild's crafting requirements are explicitly stated in the game data. It lists four distinct combinations, each containing specific quantities of Ashwood, Fiddlehead, Celestial feather, and Jade to create the staff.
The Staff of the Wild requires 10 Thistle, 5 Ivory tusk, 3 Dragon scales, and 2 Emerald for crafting.
This answer is incorrect because it does not align with any of the provided material combinations in the game data. The Staff of the Wild does not use Thistle, Ivory tusk, or Dragon scales according to Valheim's official mechanics.
The Staff of the Wild requires one of four material combinations: 15 Ashwood, 10 Fiddlehead, 3 Celestial feather, 1 Jade; 5 Ashwood, 2 Fiddlehead, 3 Celestial feather, 1 Jade; 10 Ashwood, 4 Fiddlehead, 6 Celestial feather, 2 Jade; or 15 Ashwood, 6 Fiddlehead, 9 Celestial feather, 3 Jade.
What is the primary attack animation and effect of the Stagbreaker weapon in Valheim?
According to the provided information, the Stagbreaker is a two-handed club weapon with a unique primary attack. This attack description explicitly states that it involves slamming the ground. Furthermore, it specifies that this attack causes damage in a four-meter spherical area of effect and knocks back enemies.
The primary attack of the Stagbreaker is a quick swinging motion that deals high piercing damage but lacks any area of effect or knockback.
This answer contradicts the specific details provided in the game data. The Stagbreaker's primary attack description clearly mentions slamming the ground, causing spherical area-of-effect damage and knocking back enemies. There is no mention of a quick swing or high piercing damage in its primary attack.
The primary attack animation of the Stagbreaker involves slamming the ground, causing damage within a four-meter spherical area of effect and knocking back enemies.
What is the duration of stagger for a Fuling Shaman in Valheim?
According to the table provided, the 'Duration (seconds)' for a Fuling Shaman is listed as 3.
1.5 seconds
The stagger duration for a Fuling Shaman, according to the data, is explicitly stated as 3 seconds, not 1.5 seconds.
3 seconds
What percentage of maximum health does a Stone Golem's stagger limit represent?
The table shows that for a Stone Golem, the 'Limit (%)' is 33%, which corresponds to its stagger limit.
25%
According to the game data, the stagger limit percentage for a Stone Golem is 33%, not 25%.
33%
How much damage does it take for a Boar with a 50% stagger limit and 30 health to become staggered?
A Boar's stagger limit is 50% of its maximum health, which is 15 (30 health * 0.5 = 15). Therefore, it takes 15 damage to stagger the Boar.
20 damage
Based on the calculation using the given percentages and health points, a Boar requires only 15 damage to be staggered, not 20.
15 damage
What is the stagger limit for a Lox in Valheim?
The table indicates that the 'Limit (%)' for a Lox is 30%, representing its stagger limit.
25%
According to the provided data, the stagger limit percentage for a Lox is correctly stated as 30%.
30%
What is the damage type of Sharp Stakes in Valheim?
According to the provided table, under the description for 'Sharp Stakes': 'Damage Type: Pierce' This explicitly states that the damage inflicted by Sharp Stakes is of the pierce type.
Crush
The game data clearly indicates that the damage type of Sharp Stakes is 'Pierce'. The incorrect answer, 'Crush', does not align with this information and is therefore invalid.
Pierce
What material is needed for crafting Dvergr Sharp Stakes?
According to the table under 'Dvergr Sharp Stakes': 'Materials: 5 Yggdrasil wood, 2 Iron' This directly lists the required components for crafting Dvergr Sharp Stakes.
6 Wood, 4 Core wood
The game data specifies that Dvergr Sharp Stakes require '5 Yggdrasil wood, 2 Iron'. The incorrect answer, '6 Wood, 4 Core wood', does not match this detail and is therefore invalid.
5 Yggdrasil wood, 2 Iron
What is the knockback value for Dvergr Stakewall in Valheim?
According to the provided table, under 'Dvergr Stakewall': 'Knockback: N/A' This explicitly states that Dvergr Stakewalls do not cause knockback.
50
The game data clearly indicates that the knockback value for Dvergr Stakewall is 'N/A', indicating no knockback effect. The incorrect answer, '50', contradicts this information and is therefore invalid.
N/A
What are the materials required to build a Stakewall in Valheim?
According to the provided data, a Stakewall is constructed using 4 units of wood from a workbench.
6 units of Wood
The incorrect answer contradicts the specific quantity mentioned in the game data. The data clearly states that only 4 units of wood are needed to build a Stakewall.
4 units of Wood
What is the primary purpose of the Stakewall in Valheim?
Based on the game data, Stakewalls offer 'wood' support and are resistant to rain damage. This makes them ideal for reinforcing wooden structures, especially in environments prone to blob creatures which can climb if the wall is not elevated properly.
The primary purpose of the Stakewall is aesthetic decoration
This answer is incorrect because there's no mention in the provided data about the Stakewall being for decorative purposes. Its described features (rain resistance, support for other structures) indicate functional uses rather than aesthetics.
The primary purpose of the Stakewall is to provide 'wood' support and reinforcement for other wooden structures within player settlements, particularly useful in biomes with creatures like blobs due to its resistance to rain damage.
Does constructing a Stakewall in Valheim contribute to build height?
According to the game data, Stakewalls do not contribute to build height. This is implied by their description focusing on support and rain resistance rather than vertical construction.
Yes
This answer contradicts the provided information. There's no mention in the data that Stakewalls contribute to building height; instead, they're described as having a 2x3 size.
No
How much does blocking reduce the stamina regeneration rate?
The game text specifies that 'Blocking reduces it by 20% (0.8x).' This directly corresponds to a reduction of 20% in Stamina regeneration when blocking.
15%
The incorrect answer of 15% is derived from misinterpreting the text which explicitly states 'Blocking reduces it by 20% (0.8x).'
20%
What is the durability of the Standing blue-burning iron torch in Valheim?
The information directly states that 'The Standing blue-burning iron torch has a durability of 200'.
150
This answer is incorrect because the game data explicitly mentions that the torch's durability is 200.
200
How long does the Standing blue-burning iron torch burn with one Greydwarf eye as fuel?
The data indicates that a single Greydwarf eye fills one-sixth of the torch's capacity, and it burns for roughly 33 hours and 20 minutes with six eyes. Therefore, one eye would provide half of this time.
8 hours
This answer is incorrect because according to the data, one Greydwarf eye sustains the torch's flame for around 5 hours and 33 minutes, not 8 hours.
approximately 5 hours and 33 minutes
What category of item does the Standing blue-burning iron torch belong to in Valheim?
The text specifies that 'The Standing blue-burning iron torch belongs to the Furniture category'.
Tools
This answer is incorrect because while tools are a part of gameplay, the specific item in question is classified under the 'Furniture' category.
Furniture
What materials are required to craft a Standing Brazier in Valheim?
According to the provided information, the crafting recipe for the Standing Brazier includes Bronze, Coal, and Fenris Claws. The exact quantities specified are 5 Bronze, 2 Coal, and 3 Fenris Claws.
Bronze (4 units), Coal (1 unit), and Fenris Claws (2 units)
The incorrect answer provides lower quantities of each material compared to the actual recipe. According to the reference, 5 Bronze, 2 Coal, and 3 Fenris Claws are needed for crafting a Standing Brazier.
Bronze (5 units), Coal (2 units), and Fenris Claws (3 units)
How long does a fully fueled Standing Brazier burn before needing more coal?
The text states that when fully fueled with Coal, the Standing Brazier can emit light continuously for about 27 hours and 47 minutes.
Around 20 hours
This answer is significantly shorter than the specified burn time. The reference states that a fully fueled Standing Brazier will burn for approximately 27 hours and 47 minutes, not 20 hours.
Approximately 27 hours and 47 minutes
Does a Standing Brazier provide any protection against self-ignition?
The text mentions that the Fire Effect of the Standing Brazier reaches about 4-5 meters. This implies protection against self-ignition within this range as one can safely stand near it without immediate danger.
No, there is no safe distance; it can cause self-ignition at close proximity.
This statement contradicts the provided information. The text clearly states that the Standing Brazier's Fire Effect has a reach of 4-5 meters, suggesting safety within this range.
Yes, the fire effect of the Standing Brazier has a reach of about 4-5 meters from the closest safe standing point without risking self-ignition.
What is the fuel capacity of the Standing green-burning iron torch in Valheim?
The raw data states that this specific torch requires two Iron and two Guck as materials for its construction. Given that it uses Guck as fuel, the amount of Guck required for construction (two units) suggests the maximum fuel capacity might be similar or slightly higher. The only other torch in Valheim with a fuel cap...
The Standing green-burning iron torch can hold four units of Guck for fuel at a time.
This answer is incorrect because it contradicts the data provided. The torch requires two units of Guck as part of its construction, suggesting a higher fuel capacity than torches requiring fewer units (like the Sconce's one unit). Moreover, other torches in Valheim (like the Standing iron torch and Standing blue-burni...
The Standing green-burning iron torch can hold six units of Guck for fuel at a time.
What is the durability of a Standing Iron Torch in Valheim?
The durability of an item can be determined by its 'durability' attribute in the game data. For the Standing Iron Torch, this attribute is explicitly stated as 200.
150
The durability of a Standing Iron Torch is definitively listed as 200 in the provided game data. Any answer suggesting a different value (such as 150) would be incorrect.
200
How long does one-sixth fuel capacity of a Standing Iron Torch last?
The burn duration for a specific fuel fraction can be calculated from the total burn time when fully fueled. Given that a fully fueled Standing Iron Torch lasts around 33 hours and 20 minutes, one-sixth of its maximum capacity would be approximately one-sixth of this total (considering uniform burn rates for different ...
8 hours
The calculation for the burn duration based on one-sixth fuel capacity is derived from the full fuel burn time. The provided incorrect answer of 8 hours does not align with these calculations or the stated total burn time, making it invalid.
Approximately 5 hours and 33 minutes
What materials are used to craft a Standing Iron Torch in Valheim?
The crafting recipe for an item can be determined by its 'crafting' or 'recipe' data. For the Standing Iron Torch, this clearly lists the required materials as two Iron ingots and two Resin.
One Iron ingot and three Resin
The crafting recipe for a Standing Iron Torch in Valheim explicitly states that it requires two Iron ingots and two Resin. The incorrect answer suggesting one Iron ingot and three Resin does not match this specified recipe, hence it is invalid.
Two Iron ingots and two Resin
What are the dimensions of a Standing Wood Torch in Valheim?
The game data specifies that the Standing Wood Torch measures 0.25 units in width, 0.25 units in depth, and 1.5 units in height.
0.30 units in width, 0.30 units in depth, and 1.6 units in height
The incorrect answer is inconsistent with the game data which explicitly states the dimensions of the Standing Wood Torch as 0.25 x 0.25 x 1.5 units.
0.25 units in width, 0.25 units in depth, and 1.5 units in height
How much Resin does a Standing Wood Torch require for fuel?
According to the game data, the Standing Wood Torch requires two pieces of Resin for construction and it can hold up to four units of Resin as fuel.
The torch requires one unit of Resin for fuel.
This is incorrect because the game data states that the torch holds up to four units of Resin, not one.
The torch can accommodate up to four units of Resin as fuel.
What is the durability of a Standing Wood Torch?
The game data explicitly mentions that the Standing Wood Torch has a durability of 100.
50
This is incorrect because the game data clearly states the durability of the Standing Wood Torch as 100, not 50.
100
How long does a fully fueled Standing Wood Torch last in Valheim?
The game data specifies that with full Resin, the torch provides illumination for approximately 11 hours and 6 minutes.
About 8 hours
This is incorrect because according to the game data, a fully fueled Standing Wood Torch lasts around 11 hours and 6 minutes, not 8 hours.
Approximately 11 hours and 6 minutes
What status effect reduces health regeneration by 50% and stamina regeneration by 25%, lasting until the player reaches a heat source or daytime resumes?
According to the 'Effects' table, the Cold Effect is characterized by reduced health regen by 50% and stamina regen by 25%, which aligns with the description provided in the question.
Frost Effect
The Frost Effect reduces movement speed up to -100%, not health or stamina regeneration rates.
Cold Effect
Which status effect, when activated by The Queen's spit attack, reduces movement speed by 50% and makes the character highly vulnerable to Fire damage?
The Slimed Effect description in the 'Effects' table matches the scenario provided: it decreases movement speed and enhances vulnerability to specific damage types, in this case, Fire.
Wet Effect
The Wet Effect reduces health regen by 25%, lowers stamina regen by 15%, provides resistance against Fire damage, weakens against Frost and Lightning damages, which does not match the scenario of reduced speed and increased vulnerability to a specific damage type.
Slimed Effect
How many units does a single Stone weigh in Valheim?
The weight of a Stone is explicitly stated in the provided data: 'Each stone weighs 2.0 units'.
1.5
This answer is incorrect because it does not align with the explicit statement in the source material that a Stone weighs 2.0 units.
2.0
Which structure in the Swamp biome requires Stone for construction?
The source details structures requiring Stone in various biomes. For the Swamp: 'stone arch, stone floor 2x2, stone pillar, stone stair, stone throne, stone wall 1x1, stone wall 2x1, stone wall 4x2, and Stonecutter'.
Stone Hearth
This answer is incorrect because the source explicitly lists 'Hearth' as a structure requiring Stone in the Plains biome, not the Swamp.
Stone arch, stone floor 2x2, stone pillar, stone stair, stone throne, stone wall 1x1, stone wall 2x1, stone wall 4x2, and Stonecutter.
Which enemies drop Stone in Valheim?
The source lists 'Stone can also be acquired by defeating... Stone Golem'. No other enemies are specified.
Wolf and Deer
These enemies do not drop Stone according to the provided game data. Only Greydwarf, Greydwarf Brute, and Stone Golem are explicitly mentioned as sources of Stone through defeating enemies.
Greydwarf, Greydwar Brute, and Stone Golem
What is the primary function of the Stonecutter in Valheim?
According to the game data, the Stonecutter's ID is 'piece_stonecutter', indicating it's a Crafting type item. The crafting functionality section states that the Stonecutter enables the production of Sharpening stones and various stone structures such as Hearths, Paved roads, stone arches, floors (2x2), pillars, stairs...
The Stonecutter is primarily used for creating Wooden structures.
This is incorrect because the game data explicitly states that the Stonecutter produces Sharpening stones and various stone structures. There's no mention of it being used for constructing Wooden structures.
The primary function of the Stonecutter in Valheim is to create Sharpening stones for upgrading the Forge and constructing various stone structures, including Black marble elements.
What materials are needed to construct a Stonecutter in Valheim?
According to the construction requirements section: 'It requires ten Wood, two Iron, and four Stone for its construction.' This directly provides the list of materials needed for building the Stonecutter.
A Stonecutter needs three Copper, five Silver, and one Gold to build.
This is incorrect. The provided game data does not mention Copper, Silver, or Gold as required materials. Instead, it specifies Wood, Iron, and Stone.
Ten Wood, two Iron, and four Stone are required to construct a Stonecutter in Valheim.
What type of structures can be built using the Stonecutter?
The crafting functionality section explicitly lists: 'Hearths, Paved roads. Stone arches, floors (2x2), pillars, stairs, walls (1x1, 2x1, 4x2).' It also mentions 'Black marble structures including ...'. These direct statements outline the range of stone and Black marble structures that can be built with a Stonecutter.
The Stonecutter is used for building Wooden houses only.
This is incorrect as the game data clearly states that the Stonecutter enables construction of various stone and Black marble structures, not Wooden ones.
The Stonecutter allows for construction of various stone structures including Hearths, Paved roads, stone arches, floors (2x2), pillars, stairs, and walls (1x1, 2x1, 4x2). It also supports the creation of Black marble structures such as floors, cubes, plinths, arches, cornices, quarter spires, columns, and other elemen...
What is the chance of StoneHenge1 containing a Vegvisir?
According to the game data, StoneHenge1 has a 40% chance of containing a Vegvisir.
50%
The correct chance as per the given data is 40%, not 50%. The error arises from misinterpreting or mixing up probabilities with another Stonehenge variant.
40%
How many Fuling Berserkers can StoneHenge6 feature?
StoneHenge6, according to the data, features 0–3 Fuling Berserker inhabitants.
1–5
The actual range for StoneHenge6 is 0–3. The incorrect answer exceeds the upper limit specified in the game mechanics.
0–3
Does StoneHenge4 have a chance to spawn a Stonehenge Center Chest?
StoneHenge4, as stated in the data, has no chance of spawning a Stonehenge Center Chest.
Yes
The data explicitly mentions that there is 'no chance' for StoneHenge4 to spawn a Stonehenge Center Chest. The incorrect answer contradicts the game mechanics.
No
What is the durability of a Stone Axe at its highest quality level?
The base durability of the stone axe is 100. Each quality upgrade increases the durability by 30 points. Given that there are four quality levels, and we know the increase at each level, we can calculate the highest quality durability: 100 (base) + 30*4 = 190.
200
The incorrect answer is wrong because it miscalculates the durability increase. The stone axe's durability increases by 30 points per quality level, reaching a total of 150 additional points when upgraded to its highest level (4 levels * 30 = 150). Adding this to the base durability of 100 gives us a final durability o...
190
What is the Stamina cost of a Stone Axe at quality level 4?
The stamina cost remains constant across all quality levels for the stone axe, as per the provided information. It is listed as 5 stamina cost regardless of its quality.
3
The incorrect answer is wrong because it misinterprets the given data. The stamina cost does not change with the quality level; it remains constant at 5 for all quality levels of the stone axe.
5
How many Stone pieces are required to craft a Stone Axe at its highest quality?
The initial crafting of a Stone Axe requires 4 stones. Each subsequent quality upgrade reduces the additional stones needed by 2, with no change in base requirements. The fourth quality level therefore needs an additional 6 stones (4 + 2) beyond the initial requirement.
8
The incorrect answer is wrong because it overestimates the stone required for the highest quality upgrade. While the first crafting requires 4 stones, and each subsequent upgrade reduces this by 2, the fourth level only needs an additional 6 stones (not 8) beyond the initial requirement.
6
What type of damage does a Stone Golem's Double Smash attack deal?
The Stone Golem's abilities are listed as 'Sledge', which includes two sub-abilities: Slam and Double Smash. The damage for the Slam ability is stated to be 100 points, and since Double Smash is a variant of this, it logically follows that Double Smash would also deal 100 points of damage.
200 points
The game data specifies the Slam attack deals 100 points of damage. As Double Smash is described as two consecutive slams, it's reasonable to infer that each individual smash would deal around 100 points, not double the amount.
100 points
Can Stone Golems be affected by Fire damage?
According to the game data, Stone Golems are immune to Fire damage, along with Frost, Poison, and Spirit damage.
Yes
The reference explicitly states that Stone Golems have an immunity to Fire damage, contradicting the assumption that they can be affected by it.
No
What is the rarity of a Stone Golem Trophy drop?
The game data specifically mentions 'Stone Golem Trophy' as a rare drop with a 5% chance to be obtained after defeating a Stone Golem.
Common
The reference clearly states that the trophy is a rare drop, not common. Therefore, assuming it drops more frequently than stated would be incorrect.
Rare (5% drop rate)
What is the primary function of the Stone Golem trophy in Valheim?
The trophy's id, TrophySGolem, and item type, Trophy, suggests it's meant for display rather than use. Its description mentions 'serving primarily as decoration' and its crystalline rock formation implies aesthetic value. There's no mention of any other function or utility in the provided data.
The Stone Golem trophy is used as a weapon in Valheim.
This answer is incorrect because there's no evidence in the given data suggesting that the Stone Golem trophy functions as a weapon. The text explicitly states it's 'primarily for decoration'. Moreover, using a trophy as a weapon isn't logical or in line with typical game mechanics.
The primary function of the Stone Golem trophy is decoration.
What is the weight of a single Stone Golem trophy?
The data directly states, 'Its weight is 2.0 units'. No other weight value is provided in the context.
The Stone Golem trophy weighs 5.0 units.
This answer is incorrect because it contradicts the explicit information given in the data - 'Its weight is 2.0 units'. There's no basis for assuming a different weight.
The weight of a single Stone Golem trophy is 2.0 units.
Can Stone Golem trophies be used to stack items?
The data explicitly mentions 'it can be stacked up to 20 items per stack'. This indicates that the trophy is stackable and provides a specific stack size.
Stone Golem trophies cannot be stacked.
This answer is incorrect because it directly contradicts the information given in the data - 'it can be stacked up to 20 items per stack'. The ability to stack implies that they indeed can be stacked.
Yes, Stone Golem trophies can be stacked up to 20 items per stack.
Is there a monetary value associated with Stone Golem trophies?
The data explicitly states, 'Unfortunately, there's no information available regarding its buy or sell value'. No other pricing details are mentioned in the context.
Stone Golem trophies sell for 50 Iron Ingots each.
This answer is incorrect because it introduces a monetary value not supported by the given data. The text explicitly states, 'Unfortunately, there's no information available regarding its buy or sell value'.
There's no information available regarding its buy or sell value on the provided webpage data.
What items can be found when mining a Stone Grave (Dolmen) in Valheim's Meadows?
Stone Graves are Points of Interest in Meadows that include skeletal remains when mined. These remains yield Bone fragments for the player to collect. Underneath the central large boulder, there is sometimes a hidden treasure chest. This chest may contain various items such as Coins, Amber, Amber pearls, Rubies, and Si...
Mining a Stone Grave always results in obtaining Coins, Amber, Amber pearls, Rubies, and Silver necklaces with no possibility of Bone fragments.
This answer is incorrect because it excludes the existence of Bone fragments. The game data confirms that skeletal remains are found within Stone Graves, providing players with these fragments.
When mining a Stone Grave, players can find Bone fragments from skeletal remains and, occasionally, a treasure chest underneath the central large boulder. This chest may contain Coins, Amber, Amber pearls, Rubies, and Silver necklaces.
What is the primary use of the Stone Oven in Valheim?
1. The Stone Oven description explicitly states it's 'primarily used for cooking prepped uncooked foods'. 2. This function is reinforced by the detailed table of recipes and their respective cooking times. 3. There are no other mentioned functions or uses in the provided context.
The Stone Oven's primary use is for crafting tools.
The description and data provided clearly state that the Stone Oven is used for cooking, not for crafting tools. The context does not mention any tool-crafting function associated with this item.
The primary use of the Stone Oven is for cooking prepped uncooked foods.
What material is required to unlock the recipe for the Stone Oven?
1. The text states, 'is unlocked after the player smelts Iron for the first time'. 2. No other material prerequisites are mentioned in the provided context. 3. Smelting Iron is a necessary action that precedes the availability of the Stone Oven recipe.
The player needs to smelt Silver to unlock the Stone Oven recipe.
Silver smelting is not mentioned or required in the provided context. The text explicitly states that Iron smelting is the prerequisite.
The player must smelt Iron for the first time to unlock the Stone Oven recipe.
What type of fuel does the Stone Oven utilize?
1. According to the provided description, 'Fuel: Wood'. 2. No other fuel types are mentioned for this specific item. 3. The context also specifies that it can hold 10 pieces of wood.
The Stone Oven uses Coal as its primary fuel source.
While the text does not explicitly exclude Coal, it clearly states that Wood is the fuel type used by this oven. No mention of Coal as a viable fuel option is made in the provided context.
The Stone Oven uses Wood as its fuel.
What is the in-game identifier of the 'Stone pile' structure in Valheim?
The description states that the 'Stone pile' in Valheim has an in-game identifier. This identifier is explicitly mentioned as 'stone_pile'. No other identifiers are suggested or implied in the provided context.
'Rock_heap'
The incorrect answer, 'Rock_heap', does not match with the explicitly stated in-game identifier of the Stone pile structure as per the provided context. The term 'Rock_heap' is not mentioned or implied in the description.
'stone_pile'
What is the durability of a Stone Floor 2x2 in Valheim?
Stone structures have a base durability value. The specific durability for a Stone Floor 2x2, composed of six stone blocks, is stated as 1500 units in the provided game data. No other factors or conditions are mentioned that would alter this value.
1000 units
The given durability for a Stone Floor 2x2 is explicitly stated as 1500 units in the provided game data. The incorrect answer of 1000 units does not align with this information.
1500 units
What damage type are Stone structures resistant to in Valheim?
Stone structures' damage resistance is detailed in the provided game data. According to this data, they are resistant to Fire and Frost damages.
Blunt
The incorrect answer of Blunt is not supported by the game data. Stone structures are neutral against Blunt damage types as per the provided information.
Fire and Frost
What is the width, height, and depth of a Stone Pillar in Valheim?
The dimensions for each Stone structure are provided in the game data. Stone Pillars, crafted with five stone blocks, are explicitly stated to be 1 unit wide, 1 unit high, and 2 units tall.
2 units wide, 1 unit high, and 3 units tall
This answer contradicts the specific dimensions of a Stone Pillar given in the game data. The correct width is 1 unit, height is 1 unit, and depth (or height in this context) is 2 units.
1 unit wide, 1 unit high, and 2 units tall
What is the storage capacity of a Reinforced Chest in Valheim?
A Reinforced Chest is one of the storage options listed in the game data. It specifically mentions having '24 (6x4) slots' as its storage capacity.
10 slots arranged in a 5x2 grid
This answer is incorrect because it refers to the Chest, not the Reinforced Chest. The Reinforced Chest has a larger storage capacity of 24 slots, as per the given data.
24 slots arranged in a 6x4 grid
How many units of Fine wood are needed to construct a Personal Chest?
The Personal Chest's construction materials include '10 units of Fine wood'.
8 units
This answer is incorrect because it refers to the requirements of another chest, the Reinforced Chest. The Personal Chest requires 10 units of Fine wood.
10 units
What material is required for constructing a Black Metal Chest besides Wood and Tar?
The Black Metal Chest's construction materials list '10 units of Wood', '2 units of Tar', and '6 units of Black metal'.
8 units of Iron
This answer is incorrect because it refers to the material for another chest, the Reinforced Chest. The Black Metal Chest requires 6 units of Black metal, not Iron.
6 units of Black metal
What is the durability of a Yuleklapp (Small)?
The durability value for a Yuleklapp (Small) is explicitly stated as '10'.
50
This answer is incorrect because it's the durability of an Armor Stand, not a Yuleklapp. The durability of a Yuleklapp (Small) is 10.
10
Which stand can hold two items and requires Fine wood, Bronze nails for construction?
Both the Item Stand (Vertical) and Item Stand (Horizontal) are listed as holding one item each. The materials for an Item Stand (Horizontal) include '4 units of Fine wood' and '1 unit of Bronze nails'.
Armor Stand
This answer is incorrect because the Armor Stand cannot hold two items; it holds one set of armor, one weapon, and one shield. Additionally, its materials are different (Fine wood, Iron nails, Leather scraps).
Item Stand (Horizontal)
What is the base damage of the Storm Fang bow in Valheim?
The base damage of the Storm Fang bow is explicitly listed as 'Base Damage: 82 pierce, 10 lightning' in the provided data. No other values are presented for base damage.
85 pierce, 10 lightning
The incorrect answer states that the base pierce damage is 85 instead of 82. This discrepancy can be confirmed by directly comparing the provided reference answer and the information in the question.
82 pierce, 10 lightning
What is the stamina consumption rate for the Storm Fang bow?
The 'Stamina Consumption' attribute of the Storm Fang bow is clearly stated as '14 per second' in the provided data. No other stamina consumption rates are mentioned.
12 per second
The incorrect answer suggests a lower stamina consumption rate, 12 per second, whereas the correct reference indicates it is 14 per second. This difference directly contradicts the provided data.
14 per second
At what crafting level is the Storm Fang bow available for production in Valheim?
The Storm Fang bow requires a 'crafting level of 4' to be produced, as explicitly stated in the provided data. No other crafting levels are associated with this weapon.
Crafting Level 3
The incorrect answer suggests that the Storm Fang bow can be crafted at a lower level (Level 3) than what's specified in the reference data (Level 4). This misconception arises from the direct comparison with the provided information.
Crafting Level 4
What is the durability of an upgraded Storm Fang bow at Level 2 in Valheim?
Durability increases by 50 for each upgrade, starting from level 1's 100. Thus, a Level 2 Storm Fang would have a durability of 100 (base) + 50 = 150.
160
The incorrect answer suggests a higher durability value for a Level 2 Storm Fang than the correct reference, which specifies 150. This discrepancy can be identified by directly applying the given increment rule from the data.
150
What is the base damage of the Storm Ripper in Valheim?
According to the provided data, the Storm Ripper's base damage is explicitly stated as 220 piercing damage.
The base damage of the Storm Ripper is 250 piercing damage
This incorrect answer contradicts the explicit statement in the provided data that specifies the Storm Ripper's base damage as 220 piercing.
220 piercing damage
What materials are required to craft the Storm Ripper at level 4?
The crafting requirement data shows that as the weapon levels up, the quantity of materials needed increases. For the max (4th) tier, it requires one Ripper, twenty-four Flametal, and three Iolite.
One Ripper, eight Flametal, and one Iolite
This answer is incorrect because it corresponds to the crafting requirements for the initial (1st) tier of the Storm Ripper. The correct materials for level 4 are provided in the data as one Ripper, twenty-four Flametal, and three Iolite.
One Ripper, twenty-four Flametal, and three Iolite
What is the stamina consumption rate of the Storm Ripper?
The provided data specifies that wielding the Storm Ripper consumes 1 unit of stamina per second for a duration of 3.5 seconds, totaling 3 units of stamina.
0.5/sec over a duration of 4 seconds (total 2 stamina units)
This answer is incorrect because it contradicts the specific stamina consumption details provided in the data. The correct consumption rate is 1 unit per second, not 0.5, and the total duration is 3.5 seconds, not 4.
1/sec over a duration of 3.5 seconds (total 3 stamina units)