Question stringlengths 18 153 | Reasoning Chain stringlengths 0 790 | Incorrect Answer stringlengths 1 251 | Rejection Reason stringlengths 33 492 | Reference Answer stringlengths 1 648 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
What is the primary attack damage multiplier of the Carapace Spear? | The question asks for the damage multiplier of the primary melee attack, which is not explicitly stated in numerical form. However, it's clear from game data that the spear itself (without any additional multipliers) deals 115 piercing damage. As there's no mention of a damage increase for the primary attack beyond thi... | 2 | The game data does not indicate any doubling of the base damage (115) for the primary melee attack. The secondary throw attack has a damage multiplier of 1.5, but this does not apply to the primary attack. | 1 |
What is the crafting level required to repair a damaged Carapice Spear? | The game data states that both the crafting and repair levels for the Carapace Spear are 1. This directly answers the question about the repair level. | 2 | Although other weapons might require higher repair levels, this specific spear, according to in-game data, only necessitates a crafting/repair level of 1. | 1 |
What is the weight of the Carapace Spear? | The game data explicitly states that the Carapace Spear weighs 1.5 units. | 2 | The in-game weight is clearly specified as 1.5; any other value (like 2) would be incorrect according to the provided data. | 1.5 |
What is the weight of each Carrot in Valheim? | The weight of a Carrot is explicitly stated in the game data as 0.3 units. | 1 unit | This answer is incorrect because the game data clearly indicates that each Carrot weighs 0.3 units, not 1 unit. | 0.3 units |
How many Carrots can be stacked in Valheim? | The stack size for Carrots is explicitly stated as 50 units in the game data. | 20 | This answer is incorrect because the game data clearly states that Carrots can be stacked up to 50 units, not 20. | 50 |
What does consuming a single Carrot provide in terms of health and stamina? | The nutritional value of a Carrot is explicitly stated as providing 10 health points and 32 stamina. | 5 health points and 16 stamina | This answer is incorrect because the game data clearly states that consuming a Carrot provides 10 health points and 32 stamina, not 5 health points and 16. | 10 health points and 32 stamina |
How many Carrot seeds are needed to cultivate one Carrot? | The game data explicitly mentions that three Carrot seeds are required for growing one Carrot. | Two | This answer is incorrect because the game data clearly states that three Carrot seeds are needed, not two. | Three |
In which biomes can Carrots be grown in Valheim? | The growth locations of Carrots are explicitly mentioned as Meadows, Black Forest, Plains, and Ashlands in the game data. | Swamp and Mountain biomes | This answer is incorrect because according to the provided game data, Carrots can only be grown in Meadows, Black Forest, Plains, and Ashlands biomes, not Swamp or Mountain biomes. | Meadows, Black Forest, Plains, and Ashlands |
What biomes can Carrot Seeds be found in? | The 'Biomes' field directly states that Carrot Seeds can be used in Meadows, Black Forest, and Plains biomes. | Exclusively found in the Black Forest biome | This is incorrect because the 'Biomes' field explicitly lists three different biomes where Carrot Seeds can be utilized: Meadows, Black Forest, and Plains. | Meadows, Black Forest, and Plains |
Can Carrot Seeds be used for teleportation? | The 'Teleport' field explicitly states that Carrot Seeds have a teleportation function. | No, they are only used for farming | This is incorrect because the 'Teleport' field directly indicates that Carrot Seeds can be used for teleportation. | Yes |
What is the stack size of Carrot Seeds? | The 'Stack' field clearly states that a single item of Carrot Seeds stacks up to 100. | 50 | This is incorrect because the 'Stack' field explicitly lists the stack size as 100. | 100 |
How many Carrots does a Carrot plant yield? | The 'Crop' field directly states that each Carrot plant yields 3 Carrots. | 1 | This is incorrect because the 'Crop' field specifically mentions a yield of 3 Carrots per plant. | 3 |
What type of item is 'Carrot Soup' in Valheim? | The item 'Carrot Soup' is explicitly classified as a food type in the provided data. | Weapon | The data clearly states that Carrot Soup is a type of food, not a weapon. No information suggests it has any combat application. | Food |
What are the primary ingredients for crafting 'Carrot Soup' in Valheim? | The crafting requirement for Carrot Soup specifically lists one Mushroom and three Carrots as necessary components. | Two Mushrooms and two Carrots | The correct ingredients according to the data are one Mushroom and three Carrots, not two Mushrooms and two Carrots. | One Mushroom and three Carrots |
What is the primary use of 'Carrot Soup' in Valheim? | The data explicitly states that its usage involves eating, with no mention of any other uses such as crafting or trading. | Used for crafting a level 2 Cauldron | There is no information suggesting Carrot Soup has any role in crafting a level 2 Cauldron. The only mentioned use is eating. | Eating |
What biome does 'Carrot Soup' belong to in Valheim? | The provided data specifies that Carrot Soup belongs to the Black Forest tier in Valheim. | Swamp | The data clearly states that Carrot Soup is associated with the Black Forest biome, not the Swamp. | Black Forest |
What is the durability of a Cart in Valheim? | The durability of an item in Valheim can be found directly under its properties. For the Cart, it's explicitly stated as 500. | 400 | The game data clearly indicates that the Cart's durability is 500, not 400. | 500 |
Can a Cart be used to transport nonmetal materials? | The description of the Cart mentions its use for 'transporting items over distances', with no specific restriction on material type. Additionally, there's a note suggesting that while it may be stamina-intensive for nonmetal materials, a Portal might be more efficient. | No, only metal materials can be transported via Cart | There is no game data limiting the Cart to transporting only metal materials. In fact, a note suggests that while it may be less efficient for nonmetal items, they can still be transported. | Yes |
What triggers the blunt damage when ramming with a Cart? | The game data specifies that the Cart deals up to 20 blunt damage when rammed 'into creatures, structures, or terrain at high speeds (3-5 m/s)', with damage scaling linearly with impact speed. | Ramming while sprinting | The game data does not specify that sprinting triggers the blunt damage. It explicitly states that it's due to ramming at high speeds. | Ramming into creatures, structures, or terrain at high speeds (3-5 m/s) |
What are the crafting materials required to make a Cartography Table in Valheim? | The crafting recipe for the Cartography Table is explicitly stated in the provided references. It requires 10 units of Fine Wood, 10 Bone Fragments, 2 units of Bronze, 5 Leather Scraps, and 4 Raspberries. | 10 Stone Bricks, 8 Iron Ingots, 3 Gold Bars, 2 Wool, and 5 Carrot | The incorrect answer is based on entirely different materials not mentioned in the game's crafting data. The Cartography Table does not require Stone Bricks, Iron Ingots, or Gold Bars as per the given reference. Wool and Carrot are also not listed among its components. | 10 Fine Wood, 10 Bone Fragments, 2 Bronze, 5 Leather Scraps, and 4 Raspberries |
How many units of Bronze are needed to craft a Cartography Table? | According to the provided information, the crafting recipe for the Cartography Table includes 2 units of Bronze. | 1 | The crafting recipe explicitly states that 2 units of Bronze are required. The incorrect answer is off by one unit and does not align with the game's data. | 2 |
What is the size of a Cartography Table in Valheim? | The dimensions of the Cartography Table are stated as 2x4 units in the provided reference material. | 3x5 | The incorrect answer contradicts the given reference. The Cartography Table's size, according to the data, is 2x4 units, not 3x5. | 2x4 |
What are the crafting materials required to build a Catapult in Valheim? | The Catapult's crafting requirements are explicitly stated as 10 Flametal, 1 Charred cogwheel, and 20 Ashwood in the provided data. | To craft a Catapult, you need 5 Iron ingots, 3 Leather strips, and 10 Stone shards. | The incorrect answer uses different materials (Iron ingots, Leather strips, and Stone shards) that are not listed in the crafting requirements for a Catapult as per the provided game data. | To craft a Catapult, 10 Flametal, 1 Charred cogwheel, and 20 Ashwood are needed. |
What is the maximum range of an Explosive payload in the Catapult? | According to the given information, while exact numbers aren't specified for each ammo type, it's stated that the Explosive payload offers a range of 40-50 meters. | The Explosive payload has a maximum range of 70 meters. | The provided data indicates that the Explosive payload's range is 40-50 meters, not 70 meters. The incorrect answer exceeds the stated maximum. | The Explosive payload provides a 40-50 meter range. |
Can you use the Catapult to launch living creatures or allies? | The data specifies that 'any item' can be launched by the Catapult, implying living creatures or allies could be included if placed in its ammo bucket. | No, you cannot use the Catapult to launch living creatures or allies; it only works with inanimate objects. | The game data suggests that any item can be launched, including potentially harmful living creatures or allies. The incorrect answer contradicts this by asserting that only inanimate objects can be used. | Yes, any item placed in the Catapult's bucket can be launched, including living creatures or allies, although this isn't recommended due to potential harm. |
How many Catapults can be placed within a Drakkar? | The data explicitly states that up to two Catapults can be accommodated on a Drakkar, mentioning space constraints as the limiting factor. | A single Catapult is sufficient for use with a Drakkar; multiple Catapults cannot be placed within it. | The provided data clearly states that up to two Catapults can be positioned on a Drakkar, contradicting the incorrect answer which limits usage to just one. | Up to two Catapults can be positioned inside a Drakkar, primarily due to space limitations. |
What are the base requirements to craft a Cauldron in Valheim? | According to the data, under the 'Building the Cauldron' section, it's stated that constructing a Cauldron necessitates ten Tin pieces. This is further supported by the item's unique identifier 'piece_cauldron' which signifies its classification as a craftable object requiring specific materials. | The base requirement to craft a Cauldron includes five Iron pieces and one Silver piece. | This answer is incorrect because it contradicts the explicit game data provided. The correct base requirement is ten Tin pieces, not Iron or Silver. | The base requirement to craft a Cauldron includes ten Tin pieces. |
What level of upgrade adds 'Wolf jerky x2' to the Cauldron's recipe list? | The data lists 'Wolf jerky x2' under the Level 3 upgrades. This signifies that reaching this upgrade level unlocks this recipe, aligning with the progression of increasing complexity in each subsequent level. | Level 4 of the Cauldron upgrade adds 'Wolf jerky x2' to its recipes. | This is incorrect because according to the provided data, 'Wolf jerky x2' is associated with Level 3 upgrades, not Level 4. | Level 3 of the Cauldron upgrade adds 'Wolf jerky x2' to its recipes. |
What material is required for a Spice rack upgrade in Valheim? | The data under 'Upgrades' specifies that a Spice rack requires these exact quantities of materials for its construction. No other material is mentioned as part of this recipe. | A Spice rack upgrade requires 5 Iron, 4 Copper, and 3 Black metal. | This answer is incorrect because it lists metals (Iron, Copper, Black metal) which are not among the materials required for a Spice rack as per the given data. The correct materials include plants (Dandelion, Carrot, Mushroom, Thistle, Turnip). | A Spice rack upgrade requires 3 Dandelion, 2 Carrot, 5 Mushroom, 3 Thistle, and 3 Turnip. |
What are the primary sources for obtaining Celestial Feathers in Valheim? | According to the game data, Celestial Feathers originate from Fallen Valkyries. This implies that defeating these enemies is a method of acquiring the feathers. Additionally, Celestial Feathers can be found in Charred chests situated within Charred Fortresses. This suggests that exploring and looting these fortresses i... | Celestial Feathers are primarily found by mining in mountain biomes. | The game data does not indicate any association between Celestial Feathers and mountain biome mining. Instead, it specifies two distinct sources: defeating Fallen Valkyries and looting Charred chests from Charred Fortresses. | Celestial Feathers can be obtained by defeating Fallen Valkyries or finding them inside Charred chests within Charred Fortresses. |
How many Celestial Feathers are typically dropped by a defeated Fallen Valkyrie? | The game data states that 'Upon defeating a Fallen Valkyrie, 2 to 4 Celestial Feathers will be dropped.' This directly provides the range of feathers typically acquired from one enemy. | A single Celestial Feather is always dropped by a Fallen Valkyrie. | The game data specifies '2 to 4' Celestial Feathers, indicating that the number varies and is not consistently one. Hence, it's incorrect to assert that only one feather is always dropped. | 2 to 4 Celestial Feathers are usually dropped upon defeating a Fallen Valkyrie. |
What level of Artisan table is required to craft Cermanic plates in Valheim? | The game data states that Ceramic plates are crafted using five Black marble. Black marble requires an Artisan table of level 2 to be used for crafting. Therefore, Level 2 Artisan table is the required level to craft Ceramic plates. | Level 1 | The incorrect answer is invalid because it contradicts the game data. According to the provided information, Black marble necessitates an Artisan table at Level 2 for its use in crafting, implying that Ceramic plates also require this level. | Level 2 |
How many ways are there to obtain Chain in Valheim? | According to the provided data, Chain can be obtained from four different sources: 1. It drops from Wraith enemies - this implies direct combat with these entities. 2. It is found within chests in Sunken Crypts - suggesting exploration of these underwater dungeons. 3. It can be located during Draugr spawns at Stone Cir... | Chain can only be obtained by defeating the boss enemy, Moder, in Mistlands. | The provided data does not mention Moder or any boss fight as a method to acquire Chain. Instead, it lists four distinct methods: Wraith enemies, Sunken Crypt chests, Swamp Draugr spawns, and deconstructing Hook and Chains from specific Dwarf structures. | There are four ways to obtain Chain in Valheim: dropping from Wraith enemies, found within chests in Sunken Crypts, located in Swamp areas during Draugr spawns at Stone Circles, and by deconstructing Hook and Chains found in Dvergr Harbors and Dvergr Excavation Sites. |
What is the chance of Chain Lightning occurring on a standard attack? | The problem states that the chance of Chain Lightning occurring during a standard attack is explicitly mentioned as 25%. | 30% | The game data specifies the probability of Chain Lightning occurring on a standard attack to be 25%, not 30%. | 25% |
What material is required to craft the Charcoal Kiln in Valheim? | According to the provided data, the Charcoal Kiln crafting recipe includes 20 Stone blocks and 5 Surtling Cores as necessary materials. This information is sourced directly from the description of the kiln's construction requirements. | The Charcoal Kiln requires 10 Wood, 5 Fine Wood, and 3 Core Wood for its construction. | This answer is incorrect because it lists different types of wood (Wood, Fine Wood, and Core Wood) which are not mentioned as part of the Charcoal Kiln's crafting materials. The correct materials are Stone blocks and Surtling Cores. | The Charcoal Kiln requires 20 Stone blocks and 5 Surtling Cores for its construction. |
How much coal does a fully loaded Charcoal Kiln produce in an hour? | (16 seconds per piece * 60 minutes = 960 seconds in an hour) / (16 seconds per piece = 60 pieces per hour). Given that the kiln can hold up to 25 units of wood, and each unit of wood yields one piece of coal, a fully loaded kiln would yield 25 pieces of coal every hour. In a perfect scenario, if the kiln is constantly ... | A fully loaded Charcoal Kiln produces around 90 pieces of coal in an hour. | This answer is incorrect because it underestimates the kiln's production rate. As calculated, a fully loaded kiln yields approximately 135 pieces of coal in an hour, assuming optimal conditions with five full loads. | A fully loaded Charcoal Kiln produces approximately 135 pieces of coal in an hour. |
Does the Charcoal Kiln sustain damage from rain in Valheim? | According to the provided data, it is explicitly stated that the Charcoal Kiln does not suffer rain damage. This information is directly sourced from the description of the kiln's properties. | Yes, the Charcoal Kiln sustains damage from rain in Valheim. | This answer is incorrect because it contradicts the information provided in the game data. The data explicitly states that the Charcoal Kiln does not suffer rain damage. | No, the Charcoal Kiln does not sustain rain damage in Valheim. |
What material can be obtained from Scorched Trees in Valheim? | Scorched Trees are specifically mentioned as a source of Charcoal Resin in the provided data. No other materials are associated with this tree type. | Wooden Planks | The game data does not mention Wooden Planks as a product of Scorched Trees. Instead, it specifically states that Charcoal Resin can be obtained from these trees. | Charcoal Resin |
What is the primary use of Charcoal Resin in Valheim? | The provided data specifies that Charcoal Resin's usage primarily involves crafting and building, with no mention of buying or selling. | Fuel for fires | While Charcoal Resin is flammable, the data does not indicate it's used as fuel for fires in the game. Its primary uses are specified as crafting and building. | Crafting and Building |
Can Charcoal Resin be teleported in Valheim? | The data mentions that Charcoal Resin is 'teleportable', suggesting it may be used in the game's transportation mechanics. | No, it cannot be teleported | Although not explicitly explained how or when, the direct mention of 'teleportable' in the data implies this ability. | Yes |
Which languages does Valheim translate Charcoal Resin into? | The data provides translations for Charcoal Resin in multiple languages, explicitly listing German, Russian, Czech, Ukrainian, and French. | Only English and Spanish | The provided data includes translations for German, Russian, Czech, Ukrainian, and French, contradicting the notion that only English and Spanish are used. | German (Holzkohleharz), Russian (Угольная смола), Czech (Uhelná pryskyřice), Ukrainian (Обвуглена живиця), and French (Résine de charbon) |
What is the Pierce Damage of Charred Arrows in Valheim? | The damage value for Pierce is explicitly stated in the 'Pierce Damage' field: 82. | 75 | The game data clearly indicates that the Pierce Damage for Charred Arrows is 82, contradicting the proposed incorrect value of 75. | 82 |
What material is required in the most quantity to craft Charred Arrows? | The 'Materials Required' field lists the quantities needed for each material. Ashwood requires 8 units, more than any other listed material. | Charred bone (x4) | While Charred bone is indeed required and in a substantial quantity (4), Ashwood is needed in a greater amount (8) for the crafting of Charred Arrows. | Ashwood (x8) |
Which biome can Charred Bones, a material needed for Charred Arrows, be found in Valheim? | The description specifies that Charred Bones drop from creatures found only in the Ashlands. No other biomes are mentioned. | Meadows | Charged Bones, a material for crafting Charred Arrows, can only be sourced in the Ashlands, not in Meadows. The game data does not indicate any presence of these bones in Meadows. | Ashlands |
What crossbow ammunition requires two units of Charred bone and eight units of Ashwood for crafting? | The raw game data specifies that the 'Charred Bolt' is an item that falls under the category of 'Bolts'. It also mentions that this bolt requires two units of 'Charred bone' and eight units of 'Ashwood' for its crafting process. No other ammunition in Valheim, according to the provided data, shares these exact material... | Carapace Bolt | The Carapace Bolt requires two units of 'Carapace' and eight units of 'Reinforced Fiber', not Charred bone and Ashwood. These materials are distinct from those listed in the crafting requirements for the Charred Bolt. | Charred Bolt |
What enemies in Valheim drop Charred bone? | According to the given data, Charred bone is listed as a drop from four specific enemies: Charred Warrior, Charred Marksman, Charred Warlock, and Charred Twitcher. No other enemies are mentioned in relation to this material. | Draugr and Skeletons | The provided data does not list Draugr or Skeletons as sources for Charred bone. Instead, it specifically mentions the Charred Warrior, Charred Marksman, Charred Warlock, and Charred Twitcher. | The Charred Warrior, Charred Marksman, Charred Warlock, and Charred Twitcher |
What is Charred bone primarily used for in crafting? | The data states that Charred bone is used for crafting items of the Ashlands tier. Specific examples given include Flametal Helmet, Flametal Breastplate, Flametal Greaves, Charred arrow, Charred bolt, Ash fang, Berserkir Axes, Flametal mace, Nidhögg, Staff of Fracturing, and Trollstav - all of which are Ashlands-tier i... | Frost-tier weapons | The data specifies that Charred bone is used for crafting Ashlands-tier items. Frost-tier items are not mentioned or implied in the provided information. | Ashlands-tier weapons and armor |
Can Charred bone be used in building structures? | The data explicitly states that Charred bone can be used for constructing certain structures, namely the Metal cutter and Bone throne. No contradictory information is provided. | No, it cannot be used in any construction | This contradicts the provided data which clearly mentions that Charred bone can indeed be utilized for building specific structures. | Yes, it can be utilized in building structures such as the Metal cutter and Bone throne. |
How many Charred Warlocks can spawn in a Charred Fortress upon initial discovery? | According to the game data, each Charred Fortress has a 100% chance of spawning at least one Charred Warlock on top of the central tower and a 60% chance elsewhere inside the fortress. Therefore, the maximum number of warlocks that can appear is three. | 4 Charred Warlocks can spawn in a Charred Fortress upon initial discovery. | This is incorrect because the game data specifies a maximum of 3 Charred Warlocks, with one guaranteed on top of the tower and up to two more elsewhere. | Up to 3 Charred Warlocks can spawn in a Charred Fortress upon initial discovery. |
What type of weapons can destroy the bronze spiked defenses in Charred Fortresses? | The game data specifies that all elements of a Charred Fortress, including pillars and spikes, can be destroyed by tool tier 5 or higher weapons. Battering rams and catapults with explosive payloads are also explicitly mentioned as viable options for fortress destruction. | Only pickaxes of any tier can destroy the bronze spiked defenses in Charred Fortresses. | This is incorrect because while pickaxes are indeed capable of destroying these elements, the game data also mentions that battering rams and catapults with explosive payloads are equally effective. | Tool tier 5 or higher pickaxes, battering rams, or catapults with explosive payloads can destroy the bronze spiked defenses in Charred Fortresses. |
What is the maximum health of a 2-star Charred Marksman? | According to the provided data, a 2-star Charred Marksman has a Health value of 600. This information is directly stated in the description of enemy stats. | 550 | The incorrect answer does not match the specific health values given for each star rating (0 stars: 200, 1 star: 400, 2 stars: 600). The 2-star Marksman has a clearly stated health of 600 in the provided data. | 600 |
What is the damage output of a 1-star Charred Marksman's burst shot? | The data specifies that a 1-star Charred Marksman's burst shot deals 135 Pierce damage. This information is directly stated in the description of enemy abilities. | 120 Pierce | The provided incorrect answer does not align with the specific damage values listed for each star rating (0 stars: 90 Pierce burst shot, 1 star: 135 Pierce burst shot). The 1-star Marksman's burst shot inflicts 135 Pierce damage according to the game data. | 135 Pierce |
Can Charred Marksmen be found in Black Forests? | The spawning locations for Charred Marksmen do not include Black Forests. The listed areas are Ashlands, Meadows, Swamp, Mountains, Plains during nighttime after defeating Fader, and during 'The undead army marches.' before defeating Fader. | Yes | Black Forests are not listed among the spawning locations for Charred Marksmen. The error may arise from confusion with other hostile entities that could potentially inhabit Black Forests. | No |
What type of structure is Charred Ruins? | The information explicitly states 'The Charred Ruins is a structure located in the Ashlands, built from Grausten stone.' | Charred Ruins are a natural formation. | This answer is incorrect because it contradicts the game data which specifies that Charred Ruins are man-made structures constructed from Grausten stone. | Charred Ruins are a structure in Valheim. |
What creature inhabits the Charred Ruins? | The text states 'The creatures that inhabit Charred Ruins are Ash crows.' | Draugr are present in Charred Ruins. | This answer is incorrect because the game data does not mention Draugr as an inhabitant of Charred Ruins. Draugr are found in other biomes, specifically Swamp. | Ash crows |
What resources can be found abundantly at Charred Ruins? | The game data specifies 'In terms of resources, Charred Ruins are abundant in Ashvine, making them an ideal location for harvesting Vineberry clusters and seeds.' | Charred Ruins are rich in iron ore. | This answer is incorrect because the game data does not mention any iron ore deposits at Charred Ruins. Instead, it highlights Ashvine resources. | Ashvine (Vineberry clusters and seeds) |
What resource can be obtained from Ancient pots found within Charred Ruins? | The game data states 'The structure also houses numerous Ancient pots; the furniture within can be dismantled to gather Ashwood.' | Silver ingots are obtained from these pots. | This answer is incorrect because there's no mention of silver ingots in the game data. The only mentioned resource is Ashwood, obtained by dismantling furniture within Ancient pots. | Ashwood |
What are the primary sources of Charred Skulls in Valheim? | The item id for Charred Skull is 'CharredSkull'. Its primary location for collection is specified as the Ashlands biome. Within this biome, it can be obtained either by defeating Monuments of Torment or discovering and opening Charmed chests. | Charred Skulls are primarily found within Dungeons or dropped by Wolves. | This is incorrect because the game data specifies that Charred Skulls are sourced from the Ashlands biome, not Dungeons. Also, Wolves do not drop Charred Skulls; they drop regular skulls. | Charred Skulls can be found both dropped by Monuments of Torment and within Charmed chests scattered across the Ashlands biome. |
What is the melee damage of a 1-star Charred Twitcher? | The Charged Twitcher's melee attack damage increases with its star rating. At 0 stars, it deals 100 Slash damage; at 1 star, the damage increases to 150 Slash damage. | 200 Slash damage | The 200 Slash damage is the melee attack damage for a 2-star Charred Twitcher. The correct answer corresponds to the 1-star rating. | 150 Slash damage |
What is the ranged attack damage of a Charred Twitcher at 2 stars? | The Charged Twitcher's ranged attack damage increases with its star rating. At 0 stars, it deals 75 Pierce damage; at 1 star, the damage becomes 112.5 Pierce damage; and finally, at 2 stars, the damage reaches 150 Pierce damage. | 200 Pierce damage | The 200 Pierce damage is incorrect as it does not match any star rating for the Charged Twitcher's ranged attack. The correct answer corresponds to the 2-star rating. | 150 Pierce damage |
How many health points does a 2-star Charred Twitcher have? | The Charged Twitcher's health points increase with its star rating. At 0 stars, it has 220 health points; at 1 star, the health increases to 440 points; and finally, at 2 stars, the health reaches 660 points. | 500 | The 500 health points do not match any star rating for the Charged Twitcher. The correct answer corresponds to the 2-star rating. | 660 |
What is the damage output of a 3-Star Charred Warlock's Fire attack? | According to the provided data, a 3-Star Charred Warlock deals 140 Fire damage. The 'Pierce' damage type is specifically mentioned for the Charred Warlock's fireball attack. | 180 Pierce | The incorrect answer is higher than the stated damage output in the reference data (140 Fire). While it might be plausible to assume a mistake in the provided data, the given damage output for Pierce specifically is 200, not 180. | 200 Pierce |
At which star level does the Charred Warlock have the highest health? | The health values provided are: 0star - 600 points; 1star - 1200 points; and 2star - 1800 points. Clearly, the 2-Star Charred Warlock has the highest health. | 1 Star (0star) | This answer is incorrect because according to the reference data, a 1-Star Charred Warlock has less health (1200 points) than a 2-Star one (1800 points). | 3 Star (2star) |
Can Charred Warlocks be staggered by players? | The data states that Charred Warlocks have a '50% chance to stagger opponents.' This indicates they can indeed stagger players, as the ability is not specified as only working against enemies. | No | This is incorrect. The reference explicitly mentions their 50% chance to stagger opponents, implying that this effect works on players too. | Yes |
From which biome are Charred Warlocks primarily found? | According to the provided data, Charred Warlocks are specifically associated with the Ashlands biome and are hostile enemies found there. | Swamps | The reference clearly states that Charred Warlocks are found in the Ashlands biome. Swamps are not mentioned as a location for these enemies. | Ashlands |
What is the health pool of a 2-star Charred Warrior? | According to the provided data, a 2-star Charred Warrior has a health pool of 1800. This information is explicitly stated under 'Appearance and Variants' section. | 1500 | The incorrect answer is invalid because it does not align with the data provided in the game mechanics. The correct value, as per the reference, is 1800. | 1800 |
What type of damage do Charred Warriors deal? | The data under 'Appearance and Variants' indicates that a 2-star Charred Warrior deals Slash damage of 300 and Pierce damage of 320. This information directly provides the answer. | Slash (250), Pierce (280) | The provided incorrect answer does not match the reference data. According to the game mechanics, a 2-star Charred Warrior deals Slash damage of 300 and Pierce damage of 320. | Slash (300), Pierce (320) |
Under what conditions do Charred Warriors spawn during nighttime? | The data under 'Spawning' specifies that Charred Warriors can spawn in various conditions including 'At night in the Ashlands and despawn at dawn (limit 3, frequency 1, stars No)'. This directly matches the question's criteria. | In Meadows during nighttime | The incorrect answer is invalid because it does not align with the provided game mechanics data. Charred Warriors do not spawn in Meadows; they only spawn in Ashlands, Swamp, Black Forest, Plains, and Mountains under specific night conditions. | In the Ashlands and despawn at dawn (limit 3, frequency 1, stars No) |
What unique attack style does the Cheat Sledge in Valheim have? | The Cheat Sledge's description states it has a unique attack style. This style is described as 'performing a long swing before slamming into the ground, unleashing a damage-dealing spherical area of effect (AOE) with a 20-meter radius'. | The Cheat Sledge makes a quick overhead strike. | This answer is incorrect because it contradicts the detailed description provided in the game data. The Cheat Sledge does not perform a quick overhead strike; instead, it executes a long swing followed by a ground-slam with AOE damage. | The Cheat Sledge performs a long swing before slamming into the ground, unleashing a damage-dealing spherical area of effect (AOE) with a 20-meter radius. |
Does the Cheat Sledge have a secondary attack in Valheim? | The game data specifically states that the Cheat Sledge has no mention of a secondary attack. Secondary attacks are typically two distinct ways a weapon can be used (like a normal swing and a powerful charge). | Yes, the Cheat Sledge has a secondary attack which is a powerful charge. | This answer is incorrect because it contradicts the game data. There's no mention or indication of a 'powerful charge' as a secondary attack for the Cheat Sledge in Valheim. | No, the Cheat Sledge does not have a secondary attack. |
What is the damage multiplier for the primary attack of the Cheat Sword in Valheim? | According to the game data, the Cheat Sword has a unique property where its third hit in the primary attack sequence deals double damage. This indicates a 2x multiplier for that specific hit within the combo. | The primary attack of the Cheat Sword deals 3x damage on the final hit. | The game data specifies that only the final hit in the three-hit combo deals double (2x) damage, not triple. The description does not mention any 3x multiplier for the third hit in the primary attack sequence. | The final hit of the Cheat Sword's primary three-hit combo deals double damage. |
Can the Cheat Sword be repaired using crafting stations in Valheim? | The game data indicates that the Cheat Sword is an invincible weapon that does not degrade with use. As it lacks a traditional durability meter and cannot be repaired via any crafting stations, it can only be obtained through console commands and remains functional indefinitely. | Yes, the Cheat Sword can be repaired at crafting stations using specific materials. | The Cheat Sword's properties, as per the game data, explicitly state that it does not have a durability meter and cannot be repaired. Hence, it contradicts standard repair mechanics in Valheim. | No, the Cheat Sword cannot be repaired. |
Does the Cheat Sword have a distinct visual effect when equipped in Valheim? | The game data specifies that the Cheat Sword features a unique visual attribute - a rainbow sparkle effect when equipped. This is distinct from other weapons in Valheim and serves as its identifiable characteristic. | No, the Cheat Sword does not have any special visual effects. | The game data clearly mentions the Cheat Sword's unique rainbow sparkle effect, contradicting the statement that it lacks any special visual characteristics. | Yes, the Cheat Sword has a rainbow sparkle effect. |
How many times does the secondary (slow) attack of the Cheat Sword strike in Valheim? | Although the data doesn't explicitly state the number of strikes for this attack, it does mention that this attack deals 3x damage, implying a single powerful hit rather than multiple weaker ones due to the significant multiplier. | The secondary attack of the Cheat Sword consists of three hits, each dealing regular damage. | There is no indication in the game data that the Cheat Sword's secondary attack involves multiple strikes. The 3x damage multiplier strongly suggests a single, high-damage hit rather than a series of regular-strength ones. | The secondary, slower attack of the Cheat Sword delivers a 3x damage strike. |
What is the number of item storage slots in a standard Valheim chest? | The chest, identified by 'piece_chest_wood', has its storage capacity clearly stated in the description as 10 slots. These are arranged in a 5x2 grid. | 8 | The incorrect answer of 8 is invalid because it contradicts the explicit in-game information stating that a standard chest has 10 storage slots. | 10 |
What is the material required to craft a Valheim chest? | According to the provided data, a standard chest requires 10 units of Wood for its construction, as indicated by 'Crafted from 10 units of Wood'. | Metal | The incorrect answer of 'Metal' is invalid because it contradicts the explicit in-game crafting requirements stating that a standard chest is crafted using Wood. | Wood |
Does the durability of a Valheim chest decrease over time? | The description states that the chest has Durability of 100 and does not mention any degradation or decrease in this value due to use or time. | Yes | This is an incorrect answer because it contradicts the explicit game mechanic details. The chest's durability doesn't decrease over time, as indicated by its fixed Durability of 100. | No |
What are the dimensions of a Valheim chest in the game world? | The data explicitly states that the chest's dimensions are 2x1, indicating its size in the game's grid-based layout. | 3x2 | This incorrect answer is invalid because it contradicts the explicit in-game information stating the chest's dimensions as 2x1. | 2x1 |
What is the health rating of a wild Chicken in Valheim? | According to the provided information, Chickens have a health rating of 10. This value is explicitly stated in the text as 'These creatures possess a health rating of 10'. There's no contradictory information suggesting otherwise. | 20 | The incorrect answer of 20 is invalid because it contradicts the explicit health rating provided in the game data. The text states that Chickens have a health rating of 10, and there's no evidence to suggest this value is higher. | 10 |
Can wild Chickens be harmed by conventional methods besides using a Butcher knife? | The information specifies that 'Chickens can be tamed by placing an egg near a heat source... They are harmless to players unless tamed'. Furthermore, it states that Chickens spawned via Console Commands behave as hostiles, fleeing from players and able to be damaged conventionally. However, this behavior is not attrib... | Yes | The incorrect answer of 'Yes' is invalid because it contradicts the explicit game mechanics outlined in the provided data. The text clearly states that wild Chickens cannot be harmed conventionally unless tamed, and their console-command spawned counterparts are the only exception mentioned. | No |
What is the probability of getting Feathers when a tamed Chicken is killed? | The data states that 'When tamed, players can interact with them without causing harm; however, they must be dispatched using a Butcher knife. The primary drops are Feathers (obtained with a probability of 50%) and Chicken meat (with a probability of 25%)'. This clearly indicates the drop rate for feathers is 50%. | 75% | The incorrect answer of '75%' is invalid because it contradicts the explicit drop rate provided in the game data. The text states that Feathers are obtained with a probability of 50%, and there's no evidence suggesting this value is higher. | 50% |
Can wild Chickens be found in Sealed Towers? | The information mentions that 'Eggs can be procured from Haldor after defeating Yagluth for 1500 Coins or produced by two fed Hen parents. They may also occasionally be found in Sealed Towers, albeit in pairs'. However, this only implies that Eggs might be found in Sealed Towers, not the Chickens themselves. | Yes | The incorrect answer of 'Yes' is invalid because it misinterprets the provided data. The text suggests Eggs may be found in Sealed Towers, but it does not explicitly state that wild Chickens are present there. | No |
What is the chance of getting Chicken meat when killing a Chicken? | According to the game data, Chicken meat has a 100% chance of dropping when a Hen is killed by a player. Since Chickens are a type of bird similar to Hens in the game, it's logical to assume that the drop rate would be consistent. However, the data specifically states that Chicken meat drops with a 25% chance when a Ch... | 100% | The incorrect answer of 100% is invalid because the game data explicitly mentions that Chicken meat has a 25% chance of dropping from a Chicken, not a Hen. | 25% |
Can Chicken meat be used to craft Uncooked honey glazed chicken? | The game data states that Chicken meat can be used in the crafting process of Uncooked honey glazed chicken at a Food preparation table. This directly indicates its usability for this specific craft. | No | This is an incorrect answer because the game data clearly shows that Chicken meat is indeed used in the crafting process of Uncooked honey glazed chicken. | Yes |
What is the weight of Chicken meat in Valheim? | The game data explicitly lists the weight of Chicken meat as 1.0, which represents a unit value in the game's inventory system. | 2.0 | This is incorrect because the game data provides the specific weight of Chicken meat as 1.0, not 2.0. | 1.0 |
What materials are required to craft the Chopping Block in Valheim? | The Chopping Block's identifier is 'piece_workbench_ext1', indicating it's a craftable item. Its crafting category is listed as 'Crafting' with no special effects or resistances mentioned. Under the Crafting requirements section, it explicitly states that 10 units of Wood and 10 units of Flint are needed for constructi... | 5 units of Stone and 5 units of Iron Ingots | ['The crafting recipe does not include Stone or Iron Ingots as requirements.', 'Stone is primarily used in the creation of Walls, while Iron Ingots are needed for advanced crafting like the Iron Axe and Armor.'] | 10 units of Wood and 10 units of Flint |
What biome can I find Cloudberries in Valheim? | According to the provided data, Cloudberries are specifically mentioned as being found in the Plains biome. | Swamp or Mountain biomes | The data explicitly states that Cloudberries are found in the Plains biome and does not mention any other biomes. | The Plains biome |
How much health do Cloudberries provide when consumed? | The game data indicates that Cloudberries offer 13 health points when eaten. | 20 health points | The provided data clearly states that Cloudberries provide 13 health points, not 20. | 13 health points |
What is the respawn time for Cloudberry bushes in Valheim? | The data specifies that Cloudberries respawn every 300 minutes. | 24 hours | While 24 hours is equivalent to approximately 1440 minutes, the direct and precise information given in the data is 300 minutes. Thus, 24 hours is an oversimplification and less accurate. | 300 minutes (or 18000 in game time units) |
Can Cloudberries be used for crafting fire resistance items? | The game data mentions that Cloudberries are a component in the Barley wine base, which is used for fire resistance. | No | The data explicitly states that Cloudberries contribute to crafting the Barley wine base, an item used for fire resistance. | Yes |
What role do Cloudberries play in taming in Valheim? | According to the provided information, Cloudberries have a specific use in the taming process involving Lox. | Cloudberries are used as bait for all creatures | The data does not indicate that Cloudberries serve as bait for all creatures. Instead, it specifically mentions their role in the Lox taming process. | Aiding in the process involving Lox |
What are the crafting materials required for the base version of Valheim's Club? | The base version of the Club requires 6 units of Wood as per its crafting recipe. Additionally, it necessitates 5 Bone fragments for added durability or resistance. | 4 units of Wood and 3 Bone fragments | The incorrect answer is invalid because it does not align with the game's crafting data. According to Valheim's raw game data, the base Club requires 6 units of Wood and 5 Bone fragments for crafting. | 6 units of Wood and 5 Bone fragments |
What is the blunt damage attribute of a fully upgraded (Quality 4) Club in Valheim? | The Club's blunt damage increases with each quality upgrade. Starting at 12 for the base version, an upgrade to Quality 1 raises it to 18, and then to 24 for Quality 2. The highest potential upgrade is Quality 4, which further increases blunt damage from Quality 3's 24 to 18. | 24 | The incorrect answer is invalid because it doesn't align with the game's progression data. According to Valheim's crafting upgrades, a fully upgraded (Quality 4) Club has a blunt damage of 18, not 24. | 18 |
Which material is required in the highest quantity for upgrading the Club to Quality 4? | The upgrade from Quality 1 to Quality 2 of the Club involves an increase in Bone fragment requirement from 5 to 10. The subsequent upgrade to Quality 3 keeps this at 10 Bone fragments, and finally, for Quality 4, it increases again to 15. Thus, Bone fragments are needed in the highest quantity for this last upgrade. | Wood | The incorrect answer is invalid because it contradicts the game's crafting data. The Club's upgrades predominantly involve an increase in Bone fragment requirements, with no such increment for Wood. | Bone fragments |
What is the stamina cost of a fully upgraded (Quality 4) Club in Valheim? | Stamina cost remains consistent across all quality upgrades of the Club. The base version has a stamina cost of 6, and there's no alteration to this attribute in subsequent upgrades. | 5 | The incorrect answer is invalid because it does not align with Valheim's game mechanics data. Stamina cost for the Club remains constant at 6 across all quality levels. | 6 |
What is the base damage of the Frostner? | According to the game data, the Frostner deals frost (40), blunt (35), and spirit (20) damage. These values are listed under 'Damage' with subcategories for each type. | 60 for frost, 50 for blunt, and 30 for spirit | The incorrect answer does not match the provided game data. The Frostner's base damage is 40 for frost, 35 for blunt, and 20 for spirit. | 40 for frost, 35 for blunt, and 20 for spirit |
Which club has the highest knockback value? | The game data specifies that the Demolisher has a knockback of 210, which is higher than any other listed club. | Iron Sledge (200) | Although the Iron Sledge does have high knockback (200), it's not the highest. The Demolisher has a knockback value of 210, making it the weapon with the highest knockback in this list. | Demolisher (210) |
How much stamina does the Bronze Mace consume for its primary attack? | According to the game data, the Bronze Mace consumes 8 stamina for its primary attack. | 10 | The incorrect answer is higher than the actual value provided in the game data. The Bronze Mace consumes 8 stamina, not 10. | 8 |
What percentage increase in damage and knockback can be achieved by maximizing the Club skill in Valheim? | The Club skill directly influences both damage dealt and knockback effect. According to the provided data, as the player's Club skill level increases, it results in an enhanced Damage and Knockback by up to +141%. This indicates that maximizing the Club skill would lead to this percentage increase in damage and knockba... | +100% | The incorrect answer of '+100%' is invalid because according to the provided data, the maximum possible increase in damage and knockback from the Club skill is +141%, not +100%. | Up to +141% |
What is the primary use of Coal in Valheim? | According to the provided data, Coal is primarily used as a fuel source. The text specifies its use in powering Smelters, Blast furnaces, Hanging braziers, and Standing braziers. No other use is mentioned as being more fundamental or frequently cited than these fuel-related purposes. | Coal's primary use is for constructing buildings like the Black banner and Forge. | While Coal does have uses in building, the question specifically asks about its 'primary' use. The text clearly states that Coal's main functions are related to powering equipment and fuel. | Coal's primary use is as fuel for powering Smelters, Blast furnaces, and refueling Hanging braziers and Standing braziers. |
Subsets and Splits
No community queries yet
The top public SQL queries from the community will appear here once available.