context stringlengths 21 24.6k | category stringclasses 2
values | entity stringlengths 1 12 | entity_type stringclasses 5
values | query stringlengths 97 3.31k | answer stringlengths 12 168 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our ... | text | 69 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 69 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales w... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our ... | text | 64 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 64 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales w... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our ... | text | two | integerItemType | text: <entity> two </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales ... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our ... | text | one | integerItemType | text: <entity> one </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales ... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our ... | text | 585.0 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 585.0 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sal... | us-gaap:ProceedsFromSaleOfPropertyPlantAndEquipment |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our ... | text | 79.7 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 79.7 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sale... | us-gaap:GainLossOnDispositionOfAssets |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our ... | text | five | integerItemType | text: <entity> five </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our ... | text | 23.8 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 23.8 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sale... | us-gaap:ProceedsFromSaleOfPropertyPlantAndEquipment |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our ... | text | no | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> no </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales ... | us-gaap:GainLossOnDispositionOfAssets |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our ... | text | 12.0 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 12.0 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sale... | us-gaap:ProceedsFromSaleOfPropertyPlantAndEquipment |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our ... | text | 12.0 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 12.0 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we sold 69 facilities ( 64 SNFs, two ALFs, one ILF, one specialty facility and one MOB) for $ 585.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing net gains of $ 79.7 million. Our 2023 facility sale... | us-gaap:InvestmentOwnedUnderlyingFaceAmountAtMarketValue |
In the third quarter of 2023, we sold seven facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 84.4 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 14.8 million and an aggregate $ 69.6 million pay-off of the outstanding principal and accrued interest on seven HUD mortgages on the sold prop... | text | seven | integerItemType | text: <entity> seven </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> In the third quarter of 2023, we sold seven facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 84.4 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 14.8 million and an aggregate $ 69.6 million pay-off of ... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
In the third quarter of 2023, we sold seven facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 84.4 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 14.8 million and an aggregate $ 69.6 million pay-off of the outstanding principal and accrued interest on seven HUD mortgages on the sold prop... | text | 84.4 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 84.4 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> In the third quarter of 2023, we sold seven facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 84.4 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 14.8 million and an aggregate $ 69.6 million pay-off of ... | us-gaap:ProceedsFromSaleOfPropertyPlantAndEquipment |
In the third quarter of 2023, we sold seven facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 84.4 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 14.8 million and an aggregate $ 69.6 million pay-off of the outstanding principal and accrued interest on seven HUD mortgages on the sold prop... | text | 5.5 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 5.5 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> In the third quarter of 2023, we sold seven facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 84.4 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 14.8 million and an aggregate $ 69.6 million pay-off of t... | us-gaap:GainLossOnDispositionOfAssets |
In the third quarter of 2023, we sold seven facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 84.4 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 14.8 million and an aggregate $ 69.6 million pay-off of the outstanding principal and accrued interest on seven HUD mortgages on the sold prop... | text | 11 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 11 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> In the third quarter of 2023, we sold seven facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 84.4 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 14.8 million and an aggregate $ 69.6 million pay-off of the... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
In the third quarter of 2023, we sold seven facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 84.4 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 14.8 million and an aggregate $ 69.6 million pay-off of the outstanding principal and accrued interest on seven HUD mortgages on the sold prop... | text | 104.8 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 104.8 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> In the third quarter of 2023, we sold seven facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 84.4 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 14.8 million and an aggregate $ 69.6 million pay-off of... | us-gaap:ProceedsFromCollectionOfLoansReceivable |
In the third quarter of 2023, we sold seven facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 84.4 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 14.8 million and an aggregate $ 69.6 million pay-off of the outstanding principal and accrued interest on seven HUD mortgages on the sold prop... | text | 50.2 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 50.2 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> In the third quarter of 2023, we sold seven facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 84.4 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 14.8 million and an aggregate $ 69.6 million pay-off of ... | us-gaap:GainLossOnDispositionOfAssets |
In the third quarter of 2023, we sold seven facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 84.4 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 14.8 million and an aggregate $ 69.6 million pay-off of the outstanding principal and accrued interest on seven HUD mortgages on the sold prop... | text | 25 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 25 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> In the third quarter of 2023, we sold seven facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 84.4 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 14.8 million and an aggregate $ 69.6 million pay-off of th... | us-gaap:AccountsPayableAndAccruedLiabilitiesCurrentAndNoncurrent |
In the fourth quarter of 2023, we sold 30 facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 317.9 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 104.6 million and an aggregate $ 213.3 million pay-off of the outstanding principal and accrued interest on 22 HUD mortgages on the sold proper... | text | 30 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 30 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> In the fourth quarter of 2023, we sold 30 facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 317.9 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 104.6 million and an aggregate $ 213.3 million pay-off of th... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
In the fourth quarter of 2023, we sold 30 facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 317.9 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 104.6 million and an aggregate $ 213.3 million pay-off of the outstanding principal and accrued interest on 22 HUD mortgages on the sold proper... | text | 317.9 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 317.9 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> In the fourth quarter of 2023, we sold 30 facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 317.9 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 104.6 million and an aggregate $ 213.3 million pay-off o... | us-gaap:ProceedsFromSaleOfPropertyPlantAndEquipment |
In the fourth quarter of 2023, we sold 30 facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 317.9 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 104.6 million and an aggregate $ 213.3 million pay-off of the outstanding principal and accrued interest on 22 HUD mortgages on the sold proper... | text | 6.5 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 6.5 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> In the fourth quarter of 2023, we sold 30 facilities subject to operating agreements with LaVie for $ 317.9 million in purchase consideration, which included cash proceeds of $ 104.6 million and an aggregate $ 213.3 million pay-off of ... | us-gaap:GainLossOnDispositionOfAssets |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we sold 66 facilities for approximately $ 759.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing a net gain of approximately $ 360.0 million. Our 2022 sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our lease agreements with the following operators... | text | 66 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 66 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we sold 66 facilities for approximately $ 759.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing a net gain of approximately $ 360.0 million. Our 2022 sales were primarily driven by restructuring transac... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we sold 66 facilities for approximately $ 759.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing a net gain of approximately $ 360.0 million. Our 2022 sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our lease agreements with the following operators... | text | 759.0 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 759.0 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we sold 66 facilities for approximately $ 759.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing a net gain of approximately $ 360.0 million. Our 2022 sales were primarily driven by restructuring tra... | us-gaap:ProceedsFromSaleOfPropertyPlantAndEquipment |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we sold 66 facilities for approximately $ 759.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing a net gain of approximately $ 360.0 million. Our 2022 sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our lease agreements with the following operators... | text | 360.0 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 360.0 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we sold 66 facilities for approximately $ 759.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing a net gain of approximately $ 360.0 million. Our 2022 sales were primarily driven by restructuring tra... | us-gaap:GainLossOnDispositionOfAssets |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we sold 66 facilities for approximately $ 759.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing a net gain of approximately $ 360.0 million. Our 2022 sales were primarily driven by restructuring transactions and negotiations related to our lease agreements with the following operators... | text | 11 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 11 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we sold 66 facilities for approximately $ 759.0 million in net cash proceeds, recognizing a net gain of approximately $ 360.0 million. Our 2022 sales were primarily driven by restructuring transac... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
In the first quarter of 2022, we sold 22 facilities that were previously leased and operated by Gulf Coast. The net cash proceeds from the sale, including related costs accrued for as of the end of the fourth quarter, were $ 304.9 million, and we recognized a net gain of $ 114.5 million. The agreement includes an earno... | text | 22 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 22 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> In the first quarter of 2022, we sold 22 facilities that were previously leased and operated by Gulf Coast. The net cash proceeds from the sale, including related costs accrued for as of the end of the fourth quarter, were $ 304.9 millio... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
In the first quarter of 2022, we sold 22 facilities that were previously leased and operated by Gulf Coast. The net cash proceeds from the sale, including related costs accrued for as of the end of the fourth quarter, were $ 304.9 million, and we recognized a net gain of $ 114.5 million. The agreement includes an earno... | text | 304.9 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 304.9 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> In the first quarter of 2022, we sold 22 facilities that were previously leased and operated by Gulf Coast. The net cash proceeds from the sale, including related costs accrued for as of the end of the fourth quarter, were $ 304.9 mi... | us-gaap:ProceedsFromSaleOfPropertyPlantAndEquipment |
In the first quarter of 2022, we sold 22 facilities that were previously leased and operated by Gulf Coast. The net cash proceeds from the sale, including related costs accrued for as of the end of the fourth quarter, were $ 304.9 million, and we recognized a net gain of $ 114.5 million. The agreement includes an earno... | text | 114.5 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 114.5 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> In the first quarter of 2022, we sold 22 facilities that were previously leased and operated by Gulf Coast. The net cash proceeds from the sale, including related costs accrued for as of the end of the fourth quarter, were $ 304.9 mi... | us-gaap:GainLossOnDispositionOfAssets |
In the first quarter of 2022, we sold 22 facilities that were previously leased and operated by Gulf Coast. The net cash proceeds from the sale, including related costs accrued for as of the end of the fourth quarter, were $ 304.9 million, and we recognized a net gain of $ 114.5 million. The agreement includes an earno... | text | one | integerItemType | text: <entity> one </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> In the first quarter of 2022, we sold 22 facilities that were previously leased and operated by Gulf Coast. The net cash proceeds from the sale, including related costs accrued for as of the end of the fourth quarter, were $ 304.9 milli... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the first and second quarter of 2022, we sold nine total facilities that were leased to Guardian for $ 39.5 million in net proceeds, which resulted in a net gain of $ 13.7 million. | text | 39.5 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 39.5 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the first and second quarter of 2022, we sold nine total facilities that were leased to Guardian for $ 39.5 million in net proceeds, which resulted in a net gain of $ 13.7 million. </context> | us-gaap:ProceedsFromSaleOfPropertyPlantAndEquipment |
During the first and second quarter of 2022, we sold nine total facilities that were leased to Guardian for $ 39.5 million in net proceeds, which resulted in a net gain of $ 13.7 million. | text | 13.7 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 13.7 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the first and second quarter of 2022, we sold nine total facilities that were leased to Guardian for $ 39.5 million in net proceeds, which resulted in a net gain of $ 13.7 million. </context> | us-gaap:GainLossOnDispositionOfAssets |
In the third and fourth quarter of 2022, we sold 22 facilities that were previously leased to Agemo for $ 358.7 million in net proceeds, which resulted in a net gain of $ 218.9 million. | text | 358.7 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 358.7 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> In the third and fourth quarter of 2022, we sold 22 facilities that were previously leased to Agemo for $ 358.7 million in net proceeds, which resulted in a net gain of $ 218.9 million. </context> | us-gaap:ProceedsFromSaleOfPropertyPlantAndEquipment |
In the third and fourth quarter of 2022, we sold 22 facilities that were previously leased to Agemo for $ 358.7 million in net proceeds, which resulted in a net gain of $ 218.9 million. | text | 218.9 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 218.9 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> In the third and fourth quarter of 2022, we sold 22 facilities that were previously leased to Agemo for $ 358.7 million in net proceeds, which resulted in a net gain of $ 218.9 million. </context> | us-gaap:GainLossOnDispositionOfAssets |
As of December 31, 2024 and 2023, we had three and one facility sales, respectively, that were not recognized as a result of not meeting the contract criteria under ASC 610-20 at the legal sale date. During the years ended December 31, 2024 and 2023, we received interest of $ 1.7 million and $ 6.4 million, respectively... | text | three | integerItemType | text: <entity> three </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> As of December 31, 2024 and 2023, we had three and one facility sales, respectively, that were not recognized as a result of not meeting the contract criteria under ASC 610-20 at the legal sale date. During the years ended December 31... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
As of December 31, 2024 and 2023, we had three and one facility sales, respectively, that were not recognized as a result of not meeting the contract criteria under ASC 610-20 at the legal sale date. During the years ended December 31, 2024 and 2023, we received interest of $ 1.7 million and $ 6.4 million, respectively... | text | one | integerItemType | text: <entity> one </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> As of December 31, 2024 and 2023, we had three and one facility sales, respectively, that were not recognized as a result of not meeting the contract criteria under ASC 610-20 at the legal sale date. During the years ended December 31, ... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which were subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair value... | text | 23.8 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 23.8 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which w... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which were subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair value... | text | 14 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 14 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which were... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which were subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair value... | text | 10.9 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 10.9 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which w... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which were subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair value... | text | six | integerItemType | text: <entity> six </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which wer... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which were subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair value... | text | four | integerItemType | text: <entity> four </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which we... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which were subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair value... | text | 12.9 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 12.9 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which w... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which were subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair value... | text | eight | integerItemType | text: <entity> eight </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which w... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which were subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair value... | text | 7.2 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 7.2 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which we... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which were subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair value... | text | 5.3 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 5.3 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which we... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which were subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair value... | text | three | integerItemType | text: <entity> three </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2024, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 23.8 million on 14 facilities. Of the $ 23.8 million, $ 10.9 million related to six facilities that were classified as held for sale ( four of which w... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 91.9 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 91.9 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently ... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 25 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 25 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sol... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 2.6 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 2.6 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently s... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | two | integerItemType | text: <entity> two </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently so... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 89.3 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 89.3 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently ... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 23 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 23 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sol... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 48.0 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 48.0 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently ... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | three | integerItemType | text: <entity> three </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently ... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 51.7 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 51.7 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently ... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 20 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 20 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 91.9 million on 25 facilities. Of the $ 91.9 million, $ 2.6 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sol... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 38.5 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 38.5 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently ... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 22 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 22 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sol... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 3.5 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 3.5 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently s... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | two | integerItemType | text: <entity> two </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently so... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 35.0 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 35.0 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently ... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 20 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 20 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sol... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 17.2 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 17.2 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently ... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 12 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 12 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sol... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 10.0 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 10.0 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently ... | us-gaap:ImpairmentOfRealEstate |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | four | integerItemType | text: <entity> four </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently s... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently sold) for which the carrying values exceeded the estimated fair values less costs to s... | text | 2.0 | percentItemType | text: <entity> 2.0 </entity> <entity type> percentItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded impairments of approximately $ 38.5 million on 22 facilities. Of the $ 38.5 million, $ 3.5 million related to two facilities that were classified as held for sale (and subsequently so... | us-gaap:ConcentrationRiskPercentage1 |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we transitioned the portfolios of four cash basis operators with an aggregate of 48 facilities to new or amended leases with five operators. We are recognizing revenue on a straight-line basis for the leases associated with these five operators. The aggregate initial contractual... | text | 48 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 48 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we transitioned the portfolios of four cash basis operators with an aggregate of 48 facilities to new or amended leases with five operators. We are recognizing revenue on a straight-line basis for... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we transitioned the portfolios of four cash basis operators with an aggregate of 48 facilities to new or amended leases with five operators. We are recognizing revenue on a straight-line basis for the leases associated with these five operators. The aggregate initial contractual... | text | 14 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 14 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we transitioned the portfolios of four cash basis operators with an aggregate of 48 facilities to new or amended leases with five operators. We are recognizing revenue on a straight-line basis for... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During the year ended December 31, 2023, we transitioned the portfolios of four cash basis operators with an aggregate of 48 facilities to new or amended leases with five operators. We are recognizing revenue on a straight-line basis for the leases associated with these five operators. The aggregate initial contractual... | text | 20 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 20 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During the year ended December 31, 2023, we transitioned the portfolios of four cash basis operators with an aggregate of 48 facilities to new or amended leases with five operators. We are recognizing revenue on a straight-line basis for... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
As of December 31, 2024, we had 21 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent 20.5 %, 22.1 % and 25.6 % of our total revenues for the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. As of December 31, 2023, we had 19 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent ... | text | 20.5 | percentItemType | text: <entity> 20.5 </entity> <entity type> percentItemType </entity type> <context> As of December 31, 2024, we had 21 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent 20.5 %, 22.1 % and 25.6 % of our total revenues for the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. As of December 31... | us-gaap:ConcentrationRiskPercentage1 |
As of December 31, 2024, we had 21 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent 20.5 %, 22.1 % and 25.6 % of our total revenues for the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. As of December 31, 2023, we had 19 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent ... | text | 22.1 | percentItemType | text: <entity> 22.1 </entity> <entity type> percentItemType </entity type> <context> As of December 31, 2024, we had 21 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent 20.5 %, 22.1 % and 25.6 % of our total revenues for the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. As of December 31... | us-gaap:ConcentrationRiskPercentage1 |
As of December 31, 2024, we had 21 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent 20.5 %, 22.1 % and 25.6 % of our total revenues for the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. As of December 31, 2023, we had 19 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent ... | text | 25.6 | percentItemType | text: <entity> 25.6 </entity> <entity type> percentItemType </entity type> <context> As of December 31, 2024, we had 21 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent 20.5 %, 22.1 % and 25.6 % of our total revenues for the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. As of December 31... | us-gaap:ConcentrationRiskPercentage1 |
As of December 31, 2024, we had 21 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent 20.5 %, 22.1 % and 25.6 % of our total revenues for the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. As of December 31, 2023, we had 19 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent ... | text | 23.1 | percentItemType | text: <entity> 23.1 </entity> <entity type> percentItemType </entity type> <context> As of December 31, 2024, we had 21 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent 20.5 %, 22.1 % and 25.6 % of our total revenues for the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. As of December 31... | us-gaap:ConcentrationRiskPercentage1 |
As of December 31, 2024, we had 21 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent 20.5 %, 22.1 % and 25.6 % of our total revenues for the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. As of December 31, 2023, we had 19 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent ... | text | 25.9 | percentItemType | text: <entity> 25.9 </entity> <entity type> percentItemType </entity type> <context> As of December 31, 2024, we had 21 operators on a cash basis for revenue recognition, which represent 20.5 %, 22.1 % and 25.6 % of our total revenues for the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. As of December 31... | us-gaap:ConcentrationRiskPercentage1 |
Agemo, an operator on a cash basis of revenue recognition, did not pay contractual rent and interest due under its lease and loan agreements during the year ended December 31, 2022. Omega had previously entered into a forbearance agreement related to Agemo’s defaults under its lease and loan agreements (the “Agemo Forb... | text | 22 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 22 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> Agemo, an operator on a cash basis of revenue recognition, did not pay contractual rent and interest due under its lease and loan agreements during the year ended December 31, 2022. Omega had previously entered into a forbearance agreeme... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
Agemo resumed making contractual rent and interest payments during the second quarter of 2023 in accordance with the restructuring terms discussed above. We recorded rental income of $ 23.8 million and $ 17.4 million for the years ended December 31, 2024 and 2023, respectively, for the contractual rent payments that we... | text | 23.8 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 23.8 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> Agemo resumed making contractual rent and interest payments during the second quarter of 2023 in accordance with the restructuring terms discussed above. We recorded rental income of $ 23.8 million and $ 17.4 million for the years end... | us-gaap:OperatingLeaseLeaseIncome |
Agemo resumed making contractual rent and interest payments during the second quarter of 2023 in accordance with the restructuring terms discussed above. We recorded rental income of $ 23.8 million and $ 17.4 million for the years ended December 31, 2024 and 2023, respectively, for the contractual rent payments that we... | text | 17.4 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 17.4 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> Agemo resumed making contractual rent and interest payments during the second quarter of 2023 in accordance with the restructuring terms discussed above. We recorded rental income of $ 23.8 million and $ 17.4 million for the years end... | us-gaap:OperatingLeaseLeaseIncome |
In the fourth quarter of 2022, Omega began the process of restructuring the portfolio with LaVie, which primarily consists of two master lease agreements and two term loan agreements. On December 30, 2022, we sold 11 facilities previously subject to one of the two leases agreements with LaVie. See further discussion on... | text | 11 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 11 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> In the fourth quarter of 2022, Omega began the process of restructuring the portfolio with LaVie, which primarily consists of two master lease agreements and two term loan agreements. On December 30, 2022, we sold 11 facilities previousl... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During 2023, we continued the process of restructuring our portfolio with LaVie by amending the lease agreements with LaVie to allow for a partial rent deferral of $ 19.0 million for the first four months of 2023, transitioning two facilities previously subject to the master lease with LaVie to another operator during ... | text | two | integerItemType | text: <entity> two </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During 2023, we continued the process of restructuring our portfolio with LaVie by amending the lease agreements with LaVie to allow for a partial rent deferral of $ 19.0 million for the first four months of 2023, transitioning two faci... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During 2023, we continued the process of restructuring our portfolio with LaVie by amending the lease agreements with LaVie to allow for a partial rent deferral of $ 19.0 million for the first four months of 2023, transitioning two facilities previously subject to the master lease with LaVie to another operator during ... | text | seven | integerItemType | text: <entity> seven </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During 2023, we continued the process of restructuring our portfolio with LaVie by amending the lease agreements with LaVie to allow for a partial rent deferral of $ 19.0 million for the first four months of 2023, transitioning two fa... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
During 2023, we continued the process of restructuring our portfolio with LaVie by amending the lease agreements with LaVie to allow for a partial rent deferral of $ 19.0 million for the first four months of 2023, transitioning two facilities previously subject to the master lease with LaVie to another operator during ... | text | 30 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 30 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> During 2023, we continued the process of restructuring our portfolio with LaVie by amending the lease agreements with LaVie to allow for a partial rent deferral of $ 19.0 million for the first four months of 2023, transitioning two facil... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
LaVie began to short pay contractual rent during the third quarter of 2023, which continued into the fourth quarter of 2023 with LaVie paying $ 5.3 million of contractual rent, a short pay of $ 7.8 million of the $ 13.1 million due under its lease agreement. For the year ended December 31, 2023, LaVie paid total contra... | text | 5.3 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 5.3 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> LaVie began to short pay contractual rent during the third quarter of 2023, which continued into the fourth quarter of 2023 with LaVie paying $ 5.3 million of contractual rent, a short pay of $ 7.8 million of the $ 13.1 million due und... | us-gaap:OperatingLeaseLeaseIncome |
LaVie began to short pay contractual rent during the third quarter of 2023, which continued into the fourth quarter of 2023 with LaVie paying $ 5.3 million of contractual rent, a short pay of $ 7.8 million of the $ 13.1 million due under its lease agreement. For the year ended December 31, 2023, LaVie paid total contra... | text | 37.0 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 37.0 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> LaVie began to short pay contractual rent during the third quarter of 2023, which continued into the fourth quarter of 2023 with LaVie paying $ 5.3 million of contractual rent, a short pay of $ 7.8 million of the $ 13.1 million due un... | us-gaap:OperatingLeaseLeaseIncome |
LaVie continued to short pay contractual rent throughout the first quarter of 2024 and into the second quarter of 2024. In June 2024, LaVie commenced voluntary cases under Chapter 11 of the U.S. Bankruptcy Code in the U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the Northern District of Georgia, Atlanta Division (the “Bankruptcy Court”).... | text | 30 | integerItemType | text: <entity> 30 </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> LaVie continued to short pay contractual rent throughout the first quarter of 2024 and into the second quarter of 2024. In June 2024, LaVie commenced voluntary cases under Chapter 11 of the U.S. Bankruptcy Code in the U.S. Bankruptcy Cou... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
LaVie continued to short pay contractual rent throughout the first quarter of 2024 and into the second quarter of 2024. In June 2024, LaVie commenced voluntary cases under Chapter 11 of the U.S. Bankruptcy Code in the U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the Northern District of Georgia, Atlanta Division (the “Bankruptcy Court”).... | text | 10 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 10 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> LaVie continued to short pay contractual rent throughout the first quarter of 2024 and into the second quarter of 2024. In June 2024, LaVie commenced voluntary cases under Chapter 11 of the U.S. Bankruptcy Code in the U.S. Bankruptcy Co... | us-gaap:DebtorInPossessionFinancingAmountArranged |
LaVie continued to short pay contractual rent throughout the first quarter of 2024 and into the second quarter of 2024. In June 2024, LaVie commenced voluntary cases under Chapter 11 of the U.S. Bankruptcy Code in the U.S. Bankruptcy Court for the Northern District of Georgia, Atlanta Division (the “Bankruptcy Court”).... | text | 20 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 20 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> LaVie continued to short pay contractual rent throughout the first quarter of 2024 and into the second quarter of 2024. In June 2024, LaVie commenced voluntary cases under Chapter 11 of the U.S. Bankruptcy Code in the U.S. Bankruptcy Co... | us-gaap:DebtorInPossessionFinancingAmountArranged |
Prior to its bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid Omega $ 1.5 million in April 2024 and $ 1.5 million in May 2024. The April 2024 and May 2024 payments were short of full contractual rent by $ 1.7 million and $ 1.5 million, respectively. Following the bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid contractual rent of $ 2.9 million in June 202... | text | 1.5 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 1.5 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> Prior to its bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid Omega $ 1.5 million in April 2024 and $ 1.5 million in May 2024. The April 2024 and May 2024 payments were short of full contractual rent by $ 1.7 million and $ 1.5 million, respectively. Foll... | us-gaap:OperatingLeaseLeaseIncome |
Prior to its bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid Omega $ 1.5 million in April 2024 and $ 1.5 million in May 2024. The April 2024 and May 2024 payments were short of full contractual rent by $ 1.7 million and $ 1.5 million, respectively. Following the bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid contractual rent of $ 2.9 million in June 202... | text | 2.9 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 2.9 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> Prior to its bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid Omega $ 1.5 million in April 2024 and $ 1.5 million in May 2024. The April 2024 and May 2024 payments were short of full contractual rent by $ 1.7 million and $ 1.5 million, respectively. Foll... | us-gaap:OperatingLeaseLeaseIncome |
Prior to its bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid Omega $ 1.5 million in April 2024 and $ 1.5 million in May 2024. The April 2024 and May 2024 payments were short of full contractual rent by $ 1.7 million and $ 1.5 million, respectively. Following the bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid contractual rent of $ 2.9 million in June 202... | text | 9.2 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 9.2 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> Prior to its bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid Omega $ 1.5 million in April 2024 and $ 1.5 million in May 2024. The April 2024 and May 2024 payments were short of full contractual rent by $ 1.7 million and $ 1.5 million, respectively. Foll... | us-gaap:OperatingLeaseLeaseIncome |
Prior to its bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid Omega $ 1.5 million in April 2024 and $ 1.5 million in May 2024. The April 2024 and May 2024 payments were short of full contractual rent by $ 1.7 million and $ 1.5 million, respectively. Following the bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid contractual rent of $ 2.9 million in June 202... | text | 9.1 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 9.1 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> Prior to its bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid Omega $ 1.5 million in April 2024 and $ 1.5 million in May 2024. The April 2024 and May 2024 payments were short of full contractual rent by $ 1.7 million and $ 1.5 million, respectively. Foll... | us-gaap:OperatingLeaseLeaseIncome |
Prior to its bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid Omega $ 1.5 million in April 2024 and $ 1.5 million in May 2024. The April 2024 and May 2024 payments were short of full contractual rent by $ 1.7 million and $ 1.5 million, respectively. Following the bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid contractual rent of $ 2.9 million in June 202... | text | 28.6 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 28.6 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> Prior to its bankruptcy filing, LaVie paid Omega $ 1.5 million in April 2024 and $ 1.5 million in May 2024. The April 2024 and May 2024 payments were short of full contractual rent by $ 1.7 million and $ 1.5 million, respectively. Fol... | us-gaap:OperatingLeaseLeaseIncome |
In order to accelerate a negotiated transition process, in May 2024, Omega sent a demand letter to Maplewood and the Estate notifying them of multiple events of default under Maplewood’s lease, loan and related agreements with Omega, including Mr. Smith’s guaranty, including failure to pay full contractual rent and int... | text | 301.7 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 301.7 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> In order to accelerate a negotiated transition process, in May 2024, Omega sent a demand letter to Maplewood and the Estate notifying them of multiple events of default under Maplewood’s lease, loan and related agreements with Omega,... | us-gaap:NotesReceivableGross |
Maplewood began to short pay contractual rent during the second quarter of 2023, which continued throughout 2023 and 2024. For the year ended December 31, 2023, Maplewood paid total contractual rent of $ 57.8 million, a total short pay of $ 11.5 million of the $ 69.3 million due under the lease agreement for the year. ... | text | 62.6 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 62.6 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> Maplewood began to short pay contractual rent during the second quarter of 2023, which continued throughout 2023 and 2024. For the year ended December 31, 2023, Maplewood paid total contractual rent of $ 57.8 million, a total short pa... | us-gaap:OperatingLeaseLeaseIncome |
As discussed further in Note 7 – Real Estate Loans Receivable, we recorded interest income of zero , $ 1.5 million and $ 14.7 million on the Maplewood Revolver during the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. | text | zero | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> zero </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> As discussed further in Note 7 – Real Estate Loans Receivable, we recorded interest income of zero , $ 1.5 million and $ 14.7 million on the Maplewood Revolver during the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. </c... | us-gaap:FinancingReceivableNonaccrualInterestIncome |
As discussed further in Note 7 – Real Estate Loans Receivable, we recorded interest income of zero , $ 1.5 million and $ 14.7 million on the Maplewood Revolver during the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. | text | 1.5 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 1.5 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> As discussed further in Note 7 – Real Estate Loans Receivable, we recorded interest income of zero , $ 1.5 million and $ 14.7 million on the Maplewood Revolver during the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. </co... | us-gaap:FinancingReceivableNonaccrualInterestIncome |
As discussed further in Note 7 – Real Estate Loans Receivable, we recorded interest income of zero , $ 1.5 million and $ 14.7 million on the Maplewood Revolver during the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. | text | 14.7 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 14.7 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> As discussed further in Note 7 – Real Estate Loans Receivable, we recorded interest income of zero , $ 1.5 million and $ 14.7 million on the Maplewood Revolver during the years ended December 31, 2024, 2023 and 2022, respectively. </c... | us-gaap:FinancingReceivableNonaccrualInterestIncome |
Guardian, an operator on a cash basis of revenue recognition, did not pay contractual rent and interest due under its lease and mortgage loan agreements during the first quarter of 2022. During the first and second quarters of 2022, we completed significant restructuring activities related to the Guardian lease and loa... | text | eight | integerItemType | text: <entity> eight </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> Guardian, an operator on a cash basis of revenue recognition, did not pay contractual rent and interest due under its lease and mortgage loan agreements during the first quarter of 2022. During the first and second quarters of 2022, w... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
Guardian, an operator on a cash basis of revenue recognition, did not pay contractual rent and interest due under its lease and mortgage loan agreements during the first quarter of 2022. During the first and second quarters of 2022, we completed significant restructuring activities related to the Guardian lease and loa... | text | nine | integerItemType | text: <entity> nine </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> Guardian, an operator on a cash basis of revenue recognition, did not pay contractual rent and interest due under its lease and mortgage loan agreements during the first quarter of 2022. During the first and second quarters of 2022, we... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
Guardian, an operator on a cash basis of revenue recognition, did not pay contractual rent and interest due under its lease and mortgage loan agreements during the first quarter of 2022. During the first and second quarters of 2022, we completed significant restructuring activities related to the Guardian lease and loa... | text | three | integerItemType | text: <entity> three </entity> <entity type> integerItemType </entity type> <context> Guardian, an operator on a cash basis of revenue recognition, did not pay contractual rent and interest due under its lease and mortgage loan agreements during the first quarter of 2022. During the first and second quarters of 2022, w... | us-gaap:NumberOfRealEstateProperties |
Following the execution of the restructuring agreement, Guardian resumed paying contractual rent and interest during the second quarter of 2022 and continued such payments for the remainder of 2022, in accordance with the restructuring terms. For the year ended December 31, 2022, we recorded rental income of $ 11.3 mil... | text | 11.3 | monetaryItemType | text: <entity> 11.3 </entity> <entity type> monetaryItemType </entity type> <context> Following the execution of the restructuring agreement, Guardian resumed paying contractual rent and interest during the second quarter of 2022 and continued such payments for the remainder of 2022, in accordance with the restructurin... | us-gaap:OperatingLeaseLeaseIncome |
Subsets and Splits
No community queries yet
The top public SQL queries from the community will appear here once available.