Datasets:
|
Download stats.md from josh-hud/code-pii-preview: direct link, hf CLI and curl.
- Browser
- Download file 4.52 kB
-
https://huggingface.co/datasets/josh-hud/code-pii-preview/resolve/main/stats.md
- Command line
-
hf download hf://datasets/josh-hud/code-pii-preview/stats.md
-
curl -L -o stats.md https://huggingface.co/datasets/josh-hud/code-pii-preview/resolve/main/stats.md
4.52 kB
code-pii-preview: v3 statistics
Cluster-preserving sample: probability 0.36, seed 42, decision by cluster_id over all 70 source shards.
Totals
| metric | preview | full v3 | ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| records | 1,900,308 | 5,278,400 | 0.360 |
| clusters | 856,252 | 2,379,311 | 0.360 |
| files with >=1 span | 1,256,231 | 3,491,739 | 0.360 |
| labeled spans | 2,853,437 | 7,936,370 | 0.360 |
| hard-negative spans | 1,781,642 | 4,950,684 | 0.360 |
| JSONL bytes (estimated retained records) | 17,114,634,270 | 47,856,733,695 | 0.358 |
| Parquet files / bytes | 8 / 4,284,943,933 (4.28 GB) | 24 / 11,915,030,320 (11.92 GB) | 0.360 |
Files
| file | records | bytes |
|---|---|---|
| data/train-00000-00008.parquet | 245,177 | 551,780,864 |
| data/train-00009-00017.parquet | 244,395 | 551,026,794 |
| data/train-00018-00026.parquet | 244,167 | 550,873,989 |
| data/train-00027-00035.parquet | 242,454 | 545,765,081 |
| data/train-00036-00044.parquet | 245,582 | 553,852,160 |
| data/train-00045-00053.parquet | 245,369 | 554,751,153 |
| data/train-00054-00062.parquet | 243,884 | 551,396,894 |
| data/train-00063-00069.parquet | 189,280 | 425,496,998 |
Labeled spans by label
| label | count | % |
|---|---|---|
| api_key | 1,058,528 | 37.10 |
| password | 511,694 | 17.93 |
| token | 374,605 | 13.13 |
| 338,109 | 11.85 | |
| private_key | 227,111 | 7.96 |
| person_name | 208,247 | 7.30 |
| username | 135,143 | 4.74 |
Records by language
| lang | count | % |
|---|---|---|
| Java | 363,576 | 19.13 |
| JavaScript | 220,285 | 11.59 |
| HTML | 203,753 | 10.72 |
| PHP | 161,344 | 8.49 |
| C | 151,248 | 7.96 |
| Markdown | 135,663 | 7.14 |
| C# | 135,638 | 7.14 |
| Python | 123,285 | 6.49 |
| C++ | 99,979 | 5.26 |
| Ruby | 88,371 | 4.65 |
| GO | 51,280 | 2.70 |
| TypeScript | 42,506 | 2.24 |
| CSS | 27,837 | 1.46 |
| Scala | 19,239 | 1.01 |
| Shell | 19,104 | 1.01 |
| SQL | 7,019 | 0.37 |
| Haskell | 7,004 | 0.37 |
| Makefile | 6,587 | 0.35 |
| Rust | 6,567 | 0.35 |
| Perl | 5,280 | 0.28 |
| Lua | 5,245 | 0.28 |
| Dockerfile | 3,396 | 0.18 |
| PowerShell | 3,172 | 0.17 |
| TeX | 3,028 | 0.16 |
| CMake | 2,621 | 0.14 |
| Visual Basic | 2,051 | 0.11 |
| Batchfile | 1,880 | 0.10 |
| FORTRAN | 1,332 | 0.07 |
| Julia | 1,218 | 0.06 |
| Assembly | 800 | 0.04 |
Spans by syntactic context
| context | count | % |
|---|---|---|
| assignment | 1,284,301 | 45.01 |
| comment | 379,575 | 13.30 |
| json_key | 308,980 | 10.83 |
| yaml_key | 290,972 | 10.20 |
| pem_block | 232,895 | 8.16 |
| auth_header | 164,119 | 5.75 |
| url_credential | 99,533 | 3.49 |
| function_arg | 47,986 | 1.68 |
| env_assignment | 45,076 | 1.58 |
Spans by value type
| value_type | count | % |
|---|---|---|
| generic_hex_key | 751,741 | 26.35 |
| password | 511,694 | 17.93 |
| 338,109 | 11.85 | |
| pem_private_key | 227,111 | 7.96 |
| full_name | 157,320 | 5.51 |
| username | 127,385 | 4.46 |
| generic_hex_token | 64,599 | 2.26 |
| aws_access_key_id | 50,570 | 1.77 |
| generic_alnum_token | 42,847 | 1.50 |
| basic_auth_b64 | 39,224 | 1.37 |
| first_name | 39,134 | 1.37 |
| generic_dashed_token | 36,850 | 1.29 |
| bearer_token_opaque | 34,277 | 1.20 |
| jwt | 32,711 | 1.15 |
| generic_lower_key | 30,900 | 1.08 |
| generic_hex_key_upper | 30,556 | 1.07 |
| generic_base64_secret | 30,529 | 1.07 |
| github_pat | 24,845 | 0.87 |
| generic_alnum_key | 24,598 | 0.86 |
| aws_secret_access_key | 24,338 | 0.85 |
| digitalocean_pat | 18,206 | 0.64 |
| google_api_key | 16,334 | 0.57 |
| slack_token | 16,328 | 0.57 |
| stripe_secret_key | 16,309 | 0.57 |
| generic_upper_key | 15,636 | 0.55 |
| generic_upper_token | 14,328 | 0.50 |
| last_name | 11,793 | 0.41 |
| mailgun_api_key | 10,846 | 0.38 |
| twilio_api_key | 10,560 | 0.37 |
| generic_hex_dashed_key | 10,559 | 0.37 |
| gitlab_pat | 9,407 | 0.33 |
| slack_webhook | 8,300 | 0.29 |
| github_fine_grained_pat | 8,259 | 0.29 |
| npm_token | 8,144 | 0.29 |
| hf_token | 8,141 | 0.29 |
| discord_bot_token | 8,139 | 0.29 |
| handle | 7,758 | 0.27 |
| azure_client_secret | 7,702 | 0.27 |
| sendgrid_api_key | 7,674 | 0.27 |
| openai_api_key | 7,329 | 0.26 |
| anthropic_api_key | 7,127 | 0.25 |
| generic_digit_key | 5,220 | 0.18 |
Validation
- Sampling is by
cluster_id; no cluster is split. - Parent
validate.pyreports zero offset/entity/replacement/format problems on the regenerated v3 data. - The label, language and context distributions track the full set in expectation under uniform cluster sampling.