Datasets:
|
Download stats.md from josh-hud/code-pii-preview: direct link, hf CLI and curl.
- Browser
- Download file 4.52 kB
-
https://huggingface.co/datasets/josh-hud/code-pii-preview/resolve/main/stats.md
- Command line
-
hf download hf://datasets/josh-hud/code-pii-preview/stats.md
-
curl -L -o stats.md https://huggingface.co/datasets/josh-hud/code-pii-preview/resolve/main/stats.md
4.52 kB
| # code-pii-preview: v3 statistics | |
| Cluster-preserving sample: probability 0.36, seed 42, decision by `cluster_id` over all 70 source shards. | |
| ## Totals | |
| | metric | preview | full v3 | ratio | | |
| |---|---:|---:|---:| | |
| | records | 1,900,308 | 5,278,400 | 0.360 | | |
| | clusters | 856,252 | 2,379,311 | 0.360 | | |
| | files with >=1 span | 1,256,231 | 3,491,739 | 0.360 | | |
| | labeled spans | 2,853,437 | 7,936,370 | 0.360 | | |
| | hard-negative spans | 1,781,642 | 4,950,684 | 0.360 | | |
| | JSONL bytes (estimated retained records) | 17,114,634,270 | 47,856,733,695 | 0.358 | | |
| | Parquet files / bytes | 8 / 4,284,943,933 (4.28 GB) | 24 / 11,915,030,320 (11.92 GB) | 0.360 | | |
| ## Files | |
| | file | records | bytes | | |
| |---|---:|---:| | |
| | data/train-00000-00008.parquet | 245,177 | 551,780,864 | | |
| | data/train-00009-00017.parquet | 244,395 | 551,026,794 | | |
| | data/train-00018-00026.parquet | 244,167 | 550,873,989 | | |
| | data/train-00027-00035.parquet | 242,454 | 545,765,081 | | |
| | data/train-00036-00044.parquet | 245,582 | 553,852,160 | | |
| | data/train-00045-00053.parquet | 245,369 | 554,751,153 | | |
| | data/train-00054-00062.parquet | 243,884 | 551,396,894 | | |
| | data/train-00063-00069.parquet | 189,280 | 425,496,998 | | |
| ## Labeled spans by label | |
| | label | count | % | | |
| |---|---:|---:| | |
| | api_key | 1,058,528 | 37.10 | | |
| | password | 511,694 | 17.93 | | |
| | token | 374,605 | 13.13 | | |
| | email | 338,109 | 11.85 | | |
| | private_key | 227,111 | 7.96 | | |
| | person_name | 208,247 | 7.30 | | |
| | username | 135,143 | 4.74 | | |
| ## Records by language | |
| | lang | count | % | | |
| |---|---:|---:| | |
| | Java | 363,576 | 19.13 | | |
| | JavaScript | 220,285 | 11.59 | | |
| | HTML | 203,753 | 10.72 | | |
| | PHP | 161,344 | 8.49 | | |
| | C | 151,248 | 7.96 | | |
| | Markdown | 135,663 | 7.14 | | |
| | C# | 135,638 | 7.14 | | |
| | Python | 123,285 | 6.49 | | |
| | C++ | 99,979 | 5.26 | | |
| | Ruby | 88,371 | 4.65 | | |
| | GO | 51,280 | 2.70 | | |
| | TypeScript | 42,506 | 2.24 | | |
| | CSS | 27,837 | 1.46 | | |
| | Scala | 19,239 | 1.01 | | |
| | Shell | 19,104 | 1.01 | | |
| | SQL | 7,019 | 0.37 | | |
| | Haskell | 7,004 | 0.37 | | |
| | Makefile | 6,587 | 0.35 | | |
| | Rust | 6,567 | 0.35 | | |
| | Perl | 5,280 | 0.28 | | |
| | Lua | 5,245 | 0.28 | | |
| | Dockerfile | 3,396 | 0.18 | | |
| | PowerShell | 3,172 | 0.17 | | |
| | TeX | 3,028 | 0.16 | | |
| | CMake | 2,621 | 0.14 | | |
| | Visual Basic | 2,051 | 0.11 | | |
| | Batchfile | 1,880 | 0.10 | | |
| | FORTRAN | 1,332 | 0.07 | | |
| | Julia | 1,218 | 0.06 | | |
| | Assembly | 800 | 0.04 | | |
| ## Spans by syntactic context | |
| | context | count | % | | |
| |---|---:|---:| | |
| | assignment | 1,284,301 | 45.01 | | |
| | comment | 379,575 | 13.30 | | |
| | json_key | 308,980 | 10.83 | | |
| | yaml_key | 290,972 | 10.20 | | |
| | pem_block | 232,895 | 8.16 | | |
| | auth_header | 164,119 | 5.75 | | |
| | url_credential | 99,533 | 3.49 | | |
| | function_arg | 47,986 | 1.68 | | |
| | env_assignment | 45,076 | 1.58 | | |
| ## Spans by value type | |
| | value_type | count | % | | |
| |---|---:|---:| | |
| | generic_hex_key | 751,741 | 26.35 | | |
| | password | 511,694 | 17.93 | | |
| | email | 338,109 | 11.85 | | |
| | pem_private_key | 227,111 | 7.96 | | |
| | full_name | 157,320 | 5.51 | | |
| | username | 127,385 | 4.46 | | |
| | generic_hex_token | 64,599 | 2.26 | | |
| | aws_access_key_id | 50,570 | 1.77 | | |
| | generic_alnum_token | 42,847 | 1.50 | | |
| | basic_auth_b64 | 39,224 | 1.37 | | |
| | first_name | 39,134 | 1.37 | | |
| | generic_dashed_token | 36,850 | 1.29 | | |
| | bearer_token_opaque | 34,277 | 1.20 | | |
| | jwt | 32,711 | 1.15 | | |
| | generic_lower_key | 30,900 | 1.08 | | |
| | generic_hex_key_upper | 30,556 | 1.07 | | |
| | generic_base64_secret | 30,529 | 1.07 | | |
| | github_pat | 24,845 | 0.87 | | |
| | generic_alnum_key | 24,598 | 0.86 | | |
| | aws_secret_access_key | 24,338 | 0.85 | | |
| | digitalocean_pat | 18,206 | 0.64 | | |
| | google_api_key | 16,334 | 0.57 | | |
| | slack_token | 16,328 | 0.57 | | |
| | stripe_secret_key | 16,309 | 0.57 | | |
| | generic_upper_key | 15,636 | 0.55 | | |
| | generic_upper_token | 14,328 | 0.50 | | |
| | last_name | 11,793 | 0.41 | | |
| | mailgun_api_key | 10,846 | 0.38 | | |
| | twilio_api_key | 10,560 | 0.37 | | |
| | generic_hex_dashed_key | 10,559 | 0.37 | | |
| | gitlab_pat | 9,407 | 0.33 | | |
| | slack_webhook | 8,300 | 0.29 | | |
| | github_fine_grained_pat | 8,259 | 0.29 | | |
| | npm_token | 8,144 | 0.29 | | |
| | hf_token | 8,141 | 0.29 | | |
| | discord_bot_token | 8,139 | 0.29 | | |
| | handle | 7,758 | 0.27 | | |
| | azure_client_secret | 7,702 | 0.27 | | |
| | sendgrid_api_key | 7,674 | 0.27 | | |
| | openai_api_key | 7,329 | 0.26 | | |
| | anthropic_api_key | 7,127 | 0.25 | | |
| | generic_digit_key | 5,220 | 0.18 | | |
| ## Validation | |
| - Sampling is by `cluster_id`; no cluster is split. | |
| - Parent `validate.py` reports zero offset/entity/replacement/format problems on the regenerated v3 data. | |
| - The label, language and context distributions track the full set in expectation under uniform cluster sampling. | |